Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 (Apr 20 to 22, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 > Club
Club - Details
VERDALA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CLUB
IOC MLT (Malta)
LSC .
ID Verdala
Starts
7 - 4x100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 16:00, Start 17:00
26 - 4x100m Medley Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
 
Results
7 - 4x100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 16:00, Start 17:00 Open (Year of birth 1986-2009)
12.
Montfortova Victoria (2004), RT +0.69 50m: 00:32,09, 100m: 01:07,38 (00:35,29)
Bengtsson Liv (2005), RT +0.56 150m: 01:44,22 (00:36,84), 200m: 02:22,27 (00:38,05)
Jonker Luna (2003), RT +0.12 250m: 02:59,56 (00:37,29), 300m: 03:43,06 (00:43,50)
Spencer Charlotte (2004), RT +0.16 350m: 04:16,50 (00:33,44), 400m: 04:53,99 (00:37,49)
Starts
34 - 4x100m Medley Mixed TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
 
Results
34 - 4x100m Medley Mixed TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Open (Year of birth 1986-2008)
11.
Jonker Luna (2003), 50m: 00:44,27, 100m: 01:34,32 (00:50,05)
Bengtsson Liv (2005), RT +0.45 150m: 02:20,81 (00:46,49), 200m: 03:10,67 (00:49,86)
Montfort Nicolas (2005), RT +0.35 250m: 03:54,68 (00:44,01), 300m: 04:52,60 (00:57,92)
Pratt Sebastian (2004), RT +0.03 350m: 05:26,56 (00:33,96), 400m: 06:07,17 (00:40,61)
Starts
8 - 4x100m Medley Men TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 16:00, Start 17:00
 
Results
8 - 4x100m Medley Men TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 16:00, Start 17:00 Open (Year of birth 1986-2009)
14.
Spencer Finlay (2003), 50m: 00:40,90, 100m: 01:26,45 (00:45,55)
Nelson Jed (2004), RT +0.60 150m: 02:15,81 (00:49,36), 200m: 03:13,24 (00:57,43)
Montfort Nicolas (2005), RT +0.49 250m: 03:56,31 (00:43,07), 300m: 04:56,19 (00:59,88)
Pratt Sebastian (2004), RT +0.34 350m: 05:30,43 (00:34,24), 400m: 06:10,57 (00:40,14)
Starts
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:08.19
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
57.65
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:36.12
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
46.34
 
Results
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
29.
RT +0.79
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
30.
RT +0.70
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
Wearing a watch.
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
25.
RT +0.86
Starts
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:00.10
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
53.72
 
Results
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
21.
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
28.
Starts
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
43.18
20 - 200m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
3:13.87
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:15.14
37 - 100m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
1:34.70
 
Results
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
3.
RT +0.83
20 - 200m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
2.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:47,66, 100m: 01:37,14 (00:49,48), 150m: 02:29,60 (00:52,46), 200m: 03:19,37 (00:49,77)
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
6.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:37,23, 100m: 01:16,66 (00:39,43)
37 - 100m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
4.
RT +0.84 50m: 00:46,29, 100m: 01:35,11 (00:48,82)
Starts
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
54.71
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
52.23
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
38.42
38 - 100m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
1:55.21
 
Results
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group D (Year of birth 2002)
19.
RT +0.87
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group D (Year of birth 2002)
10.
RT +0.81
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group D (Year of birth 2002)
21.
RT +0.88
38 - 100m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group D (Year of birth 2002)
15.
RT +0.87 50m: 00:55,41, 100m: 01:56,52 (01:01,11)
Starts
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
55.18
 
Results
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
11.
ELENA Kaye
Starts
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
45.12
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
39.18
 
Results
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group D (Year of birth 2002)
10.
RT +0.93
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group D (Year of birth 2002)
14.
RT +0.92
Starts
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
47.91
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
45.89
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:20.34
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
35.04
 
Results
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
8.
RT +0.84
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
6.
RT +0.74
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
13.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:37,34, 100m: 01:19,68 (00:42,34)
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
6.
RT +0.82
Starts
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
44.53
19 - 200m Freestyle Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
2:42.24
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
41.23
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:15.15
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
41.32
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
33.92
40 - 200m Individual medley Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
3:11.34
 
Results
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
3.
RT +0.70
19 - 200m Freestyle Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
2.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:36,22, 100m: 01:17,18 (00:40,96), 150m: 01:57,81 (00:40,63), 200m: 02:38,87 (00:41,06)
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
2.
RT +0.67
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
2.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:35,94, 100m: 01:16,07 (00:40,13)
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
1.
RT +0.64
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
2.
RT +0.64
40 - 200m Individual medley Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
1.
RT +0.60 50m: 00:41,89, 100m: 01:32,87 (00:50,98), 150m: 02:29,92 (00:57,05), 200m: 03:11,39 (00:41,47)
Starts
11 - 100m Butterfly Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:20.41
18 - 200m Freestyle Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
2:29.11
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
40.18
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:07.34
30 - 50m Butterfly Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
35.69
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
30.45
39 - 200m Individual medley Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
2:48.52
 
Results
11 - 100m Butterfly Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
6.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:38,11, 100m: 01:21,05 (00:42,94)
18 - 200m Freestyle Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
5.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:34,57, 100m: 01:12,65 (00:38,08), 150m: 01:51,02 (00:38,37), 200m: 02:28,61 (00:37,59)
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
6.
RT +0.70
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
5.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:32,82, 100m: 01:09,07 (00:36,25)
30 - 50m Butterfly Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
7.
RT +0.68
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
6.
RT +0.50
39 - 200m Individual medley Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
9.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:37,16, 100m: 01:23,77 (00:46,61), 150m: 02:17,67 (00:53,90), 200m: 02:55,48 (00:37,81)
NELSON Jed
Starts
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
48.51
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:21.21
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
36.54
 
Results
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
3.
RT +0.89
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
7.
RT +0.89 50m: 00:38,41, 100m: 01:23,04 (00:44,63)
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
9.
RT +0.86
Starts
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
44.89
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:18.72
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
45.34
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
34.10
 
Results
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
5.
RT +0.66
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
5.
RT +0.86 50m: 00:34,03, 100m: 01:12,38 (00:38,35)
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
7.
RT +0.87
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
4.
RT +0.86
Starts
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
45.77
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
40.77
 
Results
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
10.
RT +0.65
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
9.
RT +0.94
Starts
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:01.12
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
55.17
 
Results
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
17.
RT +0.59
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
False start
Starts
11 - 100m Butterfly Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:21.78
30 - 50m Butterfly Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
35.14
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
32.12
39 - 200m Individual medley Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
2:50.36
 
Results
11 - 100m Butterfly Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
7.
RT +0.85 50m: 00:36,60, 100m: 01:21,41 (00:44,81)
30 - 50m Butterfly Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
6.
RT +0.85
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
8.
RT +0.87
39 - 200m Individual medley Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Year of birth 2004)
Finish backstoke on front
Starts
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
49.82
 
Results
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
27.
RT +0.70
Starts
19 - 200m Freestyle Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
2:46.56
33 - 100m Backstroke Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:25.31
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
34.16
 
Results
19 - 200m Freestyle Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
7.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:36,02, 100m: 01:19,09 (00:43,07), 150m: 02:03,23 (00:44,14), 200m: 02:42,82 (00:39,59)
33 - 100m Backstroke Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
5.
RT +0.85 50m: 00:41,77, 100m: 01:27,90 (00:46,13)
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
8.
RT +0.69
Starts
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
48.17
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
50.10
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:24.63
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
41.44
 
Results
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
18.
RT +0.85
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
27.
RT +0.68
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
Moving at start.
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
16.
RT +0.90
Starts
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
50.88
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
46.79
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:20.21
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
36.83
 
Results
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
Starts
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
42.12
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
48.36
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:23.26
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
37.19
38 - 100m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
1:45.13
 
Results
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
7.
RT +0.75
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
10.
RT +0.80 100m: 01:31,03
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
10.
RT +0.69
38 - 100m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Year of birth 2003)
8.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:50,81, 100m: 01:53,49 (01:02,68)
Starts
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
58.16
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
49.75
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
1:22.63
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00
47.93
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
35.85
 
Results
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
13.
RT +0.63
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
7.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:38,01, 100m: 01:20,29 (00:42,28)
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:00, Start 09:00 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
7.
RT +0.72
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
4.
RT +0.64