Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 (Apr 20 to 22, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 19 - 200m Freestyle Men (Timed)
Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
1.
RT +0.72 100m: 01:13,99, 200m: 02:36,28 (01:22,29)
2.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:36,22, 100m: 01:17,18 (00:40,96), 150m: 01:57,81 (00:40,63), 200m: 02:38,87 (00:41,06)
3.
FALZON Luca2005 M
RT +0.82 50m: 00:38,09, 100m: 01:20,13 (00:42,04), 150m: 02:05,22 (00:45,09), 200m: 02:46,30 (00:41,08)
4.
VELLA Luca2005 M
RT +0.61 50m: 00:38,03, 100m: 01:21,98 (00:43,95), 150m: 02:08,21 (00:46,23), 200m: 02:52,00 (00:43,79)
5.
RT +0.53 50m: 02:13,08, 100m: 01:26,23, 200m: 02:58,56 (01:32,33)
6.
GATT Thomas2006 M
RT +0.54 50m: 00:39,70, 100m: 01:26,67 (00:46,97), 150m: 02:14,48 (00:47,81), 200m: 02:59,92 (00:45,44)
7.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:42,83, 100m: 01:32,02 (00:49,19), 200m: 03:03,43 (01:31,41)
False start
Group B (Year of birth 2004)
1.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:33,35, 100m: 01:09,28 (00:35,93), 150m: 01:45,63 (00:36,35), 200m: 02:20,16 (00:34,53)
2.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:32,74, 100m: 01:09,23 (00:36,49), 150m: 01:46,84 (00:37,61), 200m: 02:22,12 (00:35,28)
3.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:33,39, 100m: 01:10,08 (00:36,69), 150m: 01:47,34 (00:37,26), 200m: 02:22,51 (00:35,17)
4.
WOODS Thomas2004 M
RT +0.66 50m: 00:32,60, 100m: 01:10,65 (00:38,05), 150m: 01:51,27 (00:40,62), 200m: 02:30,97 (00:39,70)
5.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:34,50, 100m: 01:14,43 (00:39,93), 150m: 01:56,23 (00:41,80), 200m: 02:35,74 (00:39,51)
6.
RT +0.82 50m: 00:36,17, 100m: 01:18,58 (00:42,41), 150m: 02:03,02 (00:44,44), 200m: 02:43,70 (00:40,68)
7.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:38,68, 100m: 01:22,30 (00:43,62), 150m: 02:08,15 (00:45,85), 200m: 02:51,14 (00:42,99)
Group C (Year of birth 2003)
1.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:29,58, 100m: 01:01,62 (00:32,04), 150m: 01:35,05 (00:33,43), 200m: 02:06,27 (00:31,22)
2.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:29,06, 100m: 01:01,15 (00:32,09), 150m: 01:35,08 (00:33,93), 200m: 02:08,38 (00:33,30)
3.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:31,58, 100m: 01:06,16 (00:34,58), 150m: 01:41,65 (00:35,49), 200m: 02:15,04 (00:33,39)
4.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:31,36, 100m: 01:06,66 (00:35,30), 150m: 01:41,93 (00:35,27), 200m: 02:15,32 (00:33,39)
5.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:32,38, 100m: 01:07,56 (00:35,18), 150m: 01:44,87 (00:37,31), 200m: 02:19,02 (00:34,15)
6.
ABELA Zak2003 M
RT +0.77 50m: 00:36,14, 100m: 01:18,25 (00:42,11), 150m: 02:02,50 (00:44,25), 200m: 02:38,79 (00:36,29)
7.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:36,02, 100m: 01:19,09 (00:43,07), 150m: 02:03,23 (00:44,14), 200m: 02:42,82 (00:39,59)
Group D (Year of birth 2002)
1.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:30,07, 100m: 01:02,84 (00:32,77), 150m: 01:36,86 (00:34,02), 200m: 02:08,90 (00:32,04)
2.
SPITERI Rudi2002 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:30,08, 100m: 01:03,30 (00:33,22), 150m: 01:37,56 (00:34,26), 200m: 02:09,09 (00:31,53)
3.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:30,25, 100m: 01:03,81 (00:33,56), 150m: 01:37,21 (00:33,40), 200m: 02:09,16 (00:31,95)
4.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:31,78, 100m: 01:06,56 (00:34,78), 150m: 01:42,32 (00:35,76), 200m: 02:16,00 (00:33,68)
5.
PARMA Mirko2002 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:30,14, 100m: 01:04,73 (00:34,59), 150m: 01:42,24 (00:37,51), 200m: 02:18,32 (00:36,08)
6.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:31,66, 100m: 01:08,39 (00:36,73), 150m: 01:45,68 (00:37,29), 200m: 02:21,63 (00:35,95)
7.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:32,50, 100m: 01:09,54 (00:37,04), 150m: 01:47,58 (00:38,04), 200m: 02:22,26 (00:34,68)
8.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:34,84, 100m: 01:13,95 (00:39,11), 150m: 01:54,01 (00:40,06), 200m: 02:30,57 (00:36,56)
9.
RT +0.86 50m: 00:35,08, 100m: 01:16,97 (00:41,89), 200m: 02:46,71 (01:29,74)
MIFSUD Isaac2002 M
Moved at the start
Group E (Year of birth 2001)
1.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:28,60, 100m: 00:59,52 (00:30,92), 150m: 01:30,62 (00:31,10), 200m: 02:00,81 (00:30,19)
2.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:28,46, 100m: 00:59,28 (00:30,82), 150m: 01:30,82 (00:31,54), 200m: 02:02,18 (00:31,36)
3.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:28,90, 100m: 01:00,16 (00:31,26), 150m: 01:32,41 (00:32,25), 200m: 02:04,51 (00:32,10)
4.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:29,24, 100m: 01:01,68 (00:32,44), 150m: 01:33,99 (00:32,31), 200m: 02:05,76 (00:31,77)
5.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:30,08, 100m: 01:02,40 (00:32,32), 150m: 01:36,19 (00:33,79), 200m: 02:07,43 (00:31,24)
6.
RAGGI Luca2001 M
RT +0.65 50m: 00:29,83, 100m: 01:02,14 (00:32,31), 150m: 01:35,62 (00:33,48), 200m: 02:08,66 (00:33,04)
7.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:29,22, 100m: 01:02,31 (00:33,09), 150m: 01:37,30 (00:34,99), 200m: 02:09,62 (00:32,32)
8.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:29,44, 100m: 01:03,19 (00:33,75), 150m: 01:37,57 (00:34,38), 200m: 02:10,63 (00:33,06)
9.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:29,35, 100m: 01:01,83 (00:32,48), 150m: 01:36,48 (00:34,65), 200m: 02:10,80 (00:34,32)
10.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:29,56, 100m: 01:02,24 (00:32,68), 150m: 01:38,03 (00:35,79), 200m: 02:12,77 (00:34,74)
11.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:31,43, 100m: 01:05,45 (00:34,02), 150m: 01:40,68 (00:35,23), 200m: 02:14,44 (00:33,76)
12.
WAREING Sean2001 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:30,15, 100m: 01:03,80 (00:33,65), 150m: 01:39,62 (00:35,82), 200m: 02:14,48 (00:34,86)
13.
ASTE Matteo2001 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:29,81, 100m: 01:03,79 (00:33,98), 150m: 01:41,02 (00:37,23), 200m: 02:17,42 (00:36,40)
14.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:31,52, 100m: 01:07,57 (00:36,05), 150m: 01:47,50 (00:39,93), 200m: 02:26,35 (00:38,85)
15.
ZAMMIT Dylan2001 M
RT +0.72 50m: 00:33,72, 100m: 01:11,79 (00:38,07), 150m: 01:52,12 (00:40,33), 200m: 02:30,80 (00:38,68)
16.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:32,22, 100m: 01:09,14 (00:36,92), 150m: 01:50,43 (00:41,29), 200m: 02:31,38 (00:40,95)
Group F (Year of birth 2000)
1.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:27,35, 100m: 00:56,69 (00:29,34), 150m: 01:26,23 (00:29,54), 200m: 01:55,88 (00:29,65)
2.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:27,82, 100m: 00:58,12 (00:30,30), 150m: 01:29,53 (00:31,41), 200m: 02:01,06 (00:31,53)
3.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:28,83, 100m: 01:00,79 (00:31,96), 150m: 01:33,84 (00:33,05), 200m: 02:06,35 (00:32,51)
4.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:29,63, 100m: 01:02,15 (00:32,52), 150m: 01:36,18 (00:34,03), 200m: 02:10,08 (00:33,90)
5.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:29,98, 100m: 01:02,28 (00:32,30), 150m: 01:36,95 (00:34,67), 200m: 02:11,97 (00:35,02)
6.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:30,53, 100m: 01:05,57 (00:35,04), 150m: 01:42,26 (00:36,69), 200m: 02:20,57 (00:38,31)
7.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:33,65, 100m: 01:11,51 (00:37,86), 150m: 01:52,13 (00:40,62), 200m: 02:31,50 (00:39,37)
8.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:34,75, 100m: 01:13,99 (00:39,24), 150m: 01:56,74 (00:42,75), 200m: 02:38,04 (00:41,30)
Open (Year of birth 1986-1999)
1.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:26,36, 100m: 00:55,37 (00:29,01), 150m: 01:25,05 (00:29,68), 200m: 01:54,90 (00:29,85)
2.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:28,13, 100m: 00:57,89 (00:29,76), 150m: 01:28,11 (00:30,22), 200m: 01:57,84 (00:29,73)
3.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:27,38, 100m: 00:57,62 (00:30,24), 150m: 01:28,45 (00:30,83), 200m: 01:58,13 (00:29,68)
4.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:28,91, 100m: 00:59,03 (00:30,12), 150m: 01:29,53 (00:30,50), 200m: 02:00,02 (00:30,49)
5.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:28,49, 100m: 00:58,61 (00:30,12), 150m: 01:29,89 (00:31,28), 200m: 02:00,44 (00:30,55)
6.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:28,42, 100m: 00:58,96 (00:30,54), 150m: 01:30,53 (00:31,57), 200m: 02:01,06 (00:30,53)
7.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:27,54, 100m: 00:58,14 (00:30,60), 150m: 01:30,08 (00:31,94), 200m: 02:01,23 (00:31,15)
8.
BRAS Hugo1992 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:28,94, 100m: 01:00,95 (00:32,01), 150m: 01:34,37 (00:33,42), 200m: 02:06,13 (00:31,76)
9.
PHAFF Joeri1997 M
RT +0.77 50m: 00:29,96, 100m: 01:02,78 (00:32,82), 150m: 01:36,49 (00:33,71), 200m: 02:10,47 (00:33,98)
10.
FRANS Slaats1993 M
RT +0.94 50m: 00:32,17, 100m: 01:06,90 (00:34,73), 150m: 01:42,39 (00:35,49), 200m: 02:18,22 (00:35,83)
11.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:31,65, 100m: 01:06,86 (00:35,21), 150m: 01:45,42 (00:38,56), 200m: 02:23,40 (00:37,98)