Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 (Apr 20 to 22, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 20 - 200m Breaststroke Women (Timed)
Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
1.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:42,05, 100m: 01:30,82 (00:48,77), 150m: 02:20,90 (00:50,08), 200m: 03:11,20 (00:50,30)
2.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:47,66, 100m: 01:37,14 (00:49,48), 150m: 02:29,60 (00:52,46), 200m: 03:19,37 (00:49,77)
3.
DIMECH Julia2005 W
RT +0.79 50m: 00:47,56, 100m: 01:41,02 (00:53,46), 150m: 02:36,62 (00:55,60), 200m: 03:27,51 (00:50,89)
4.
RT +0.55 50m: 00:48,17, 100m: 01:46,19 (00:58,02), 150m: 02:44,83 (00:58,64), 200m: 03:41,95 (00:57,12)
5.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:50,81, 100m: 01:49,24 (00:58,43), 150m: 02:50,13 (01:00,89), 200m: 03:50,85 (01:00,72)
Group B (Year of birth 2004)
1.
TURANO Emma2004 W
RT +0.77 50m: 00:39,70, 100m: 01:25,70 (00:46,00), 150m: 02:12,34 (00:46,64), 200m: 02:58,01 (00:45,67)
2.
SAIA Nicole2004 W
RT +0.60 50m: 00:44,25, 100m: 01:37,39 (00:53,14), 150m: 02:30,33 (00:52,94), 200m: 03:22,38 (00:52,05)
3.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:46,71, 100m: 01:41,01 (00:54,30), 150m: 02:34,26 (00:53,25), 200m: 03:25,98 (00:51,72)
4.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:44,97, 100m: 01:39,58 (00:54,61), 150m: 02:36,17 (00:56,59), 200m: 03:29,46 (00:53,29)
5.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:43,57, 100m: 01:37,67 (00:54,10), 150m: 02:33,90 (00:56,23), 200m: 03:30,88 (00:56,98)
Group C (Year of birth 2003)
1.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:40,05, 100m: 01:25,62 (00:45,57), 150m: 02:12,85 (00:47,23), 200m: 02:59,73 (00:46,88)
2.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:42,70, 100m: 01:30,56 (00:47,86), 150m: 02:19,83 (00:49,27), 200m: 03:07,78 (00:47,95)
3.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:41,30, 100m: 01:28,79 (00:47,49), 150m: 02:18,15 (00:49,36), 200m: 03:08,37 (00:50,22)
4.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:41,72, 100m: 01:31,02 (00:49,30), 150m: 02:22,89 (00:51,87), 200m: 03:15,15 (00:52,26)
5.
DEBONO Kyra2003 W
RT +0.68 50m: 00:45,29, 100m: 01:36,42 (00:51,13), 150m: 02:29,10 (00:52,68), 200m: 03:21,09 (00:51,99)
Group D (Year of birth 2002)
1.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:37,37, 100m: 01:18,70 (00:41,33), 150m: 02:01,38 (00:42,68), 200m: 02:44,01 (00:42,63)
2.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:39,86, 100m: 01:24,78 (00:44,92), 150m: 02:10,86 (00:46,08), 200m: 02:55,61 (00:44,75)
3.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:41,11, 100m: 01:27,85 (00:46,74), 150m: 02:16,43 (00:48,58), 200m: 03:05,34 (00:48,91)
4.
NUTI Martina2002 W
RT +0.73 50m: 00:41,59, 100m: 01:29,55 (00:47,96), 150m: 02:17,92 (00:48,37), 200m: 03:08,23 (00:50,31)
5.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:41,99, 100m: 01:31,31 (00:49,32), 150m: 02:22,07 (00:50,76), 200m: 03:11,29 (00:49,22)
Group E (Year of birth 2001)
1.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:38,95, 100m: 01:22,21 (00:43,26), 150m: 02:07,77 (00:45,56), 200m: 02:55,15 (00:47,38)
2.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:42,95, 100m: 01:31,26 (00:48,31), 150m: 02:20,26 (00:49,00), 200m: 03:09,47 (00:49,21)
3.
GRASSO Alice2001 W
RT +0.89 50m: 00:42,72, 100m: 01:31,60 (00:48,88), 150m: 02:21,42 (00:49,82), 200m: 03:10,77 (00:49,35)
4.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:43,02, 100m: 01:31,96 (00:48,94), 150m: 02:24,56 (00:52,60), 200m: 03:18,76 (00:54,20)
Group F (Year of birth 2000)
1.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:37,91, 100m: 01:19,80 (00:41,89), 150m: 02:02,77 (00:42,97), 200m: 02:45,40 (00:42,63)
2.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:38,54, 100m: 01:23,01 (00:44,47), 150m: 02:09,24 (00:46,23), 200m: 02:55,45 (00:46,21)
3.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:44,00, 100m: 01:32,60 (00:48,60), 150m: 02:21,11 (00:48,51), 200m: 03:10,38 (00:49,27)
Open (Year of birth 1986-1999)
1.
MICALLEF Amy1998 W
RT +0.63 50m: 00:35,74, 100m: 01:16,22 (00:40,48), 150m: 01:58,33 (00:42,11), 200m: 02:42,31 (00:43,98)
2.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:39,13, 100m: 01:22,87 (00:43,74), 150m: 02:06,64 (00:43,77), 200m: 02:51,41 (00:44,77)