Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 (Apr 20 to 22, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 21 - 200m Breaststroke Men (Timed)
Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
1.
GRECH James2005 M
RT +0.92 50m: 00:45,45, 100m: 01:39,14 (00:53,69), 150m: 02:33,94 (00:54,80), 200m: 03:27,24 (00:53,30)
Group B (Year of birth 2004)
1.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:42,52, 100m: 01:31,30 (00:48,78), 150m: 02:19,55 (00:48,25), 200m: 03:07,78 (00:48,23)
Group C (Year of birth 2003)
1.
PERIN Marco2003 M
RT +0.65 50m: 00:36,00, 100m: 01:17,00 (00:41,00), 150m: 01:59,29 (00:42,29), 200m: 02:43,24 (00:43,95)
2.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:39,84, 100m: 01:27,09 (00:47,25), 150m: 02:16,50 (00:49,41), 200m: 03:03,39 (00:46,89)
3.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:42,03, 100m: 01:31,57 (00:49,54), 150m: 02:23,00 (00:51,43), 200m: 03:13,65 (00:50,65)
2 kicks underwater at start
Group D (Year of birth 2002)
1.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:34,42, 100m: 01:13,19 (00:38,77), 150m: 01:51,91 (00:38,72), 200m: 02:31,24 (00:39,33)
2.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:35,40, 100m: 01:13,72 (00:38,32), 150m: 01:53,45 (00:39,73), 200m: 02:34,44 (00:40,99)
3.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:34,85, 100m: 01:14,66 (00:39,81), 150m: 01:56,45 (00:41,79), 200m: 02:35,28 (00:38,83)
4.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:34,58, 100m: 01:14,36 (00:39,78), 150m: 01:55,74 (00:41,38), 200m: 02:35,33 (00:39,59)
5.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:35,53, 100m: 01:15,95 (00:40,42), 150m: 01:57,51 (00:41,56), 200m: 02:36,81 (00:39,30)
6.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:35,53, 100m: 01:15,36 (00:39,83), 150m: 01:56,25 (00:40,89), 200m: 02:39,04 (00:42,79)
7.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:36,53, 100m: 01:19,06 (00:42,53), 150m: 02:04,60 (00:45,54), 200m: 02:49,31 (00:44,71)
8.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:36,60, 100m: 01:19,93 (00:43,33), 150m: 02:05,85 (00:45,92), 200m: 02:52,38 (00:46,53)
9.
RT +0.87 50m: 00:40,17, 100m: 01:24,94 (00:44,77), 150m: 02:11,25 (00:46,31), 200m: 02:56,92 (00:45,67)
10.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:41,04, 100m: 01:25,70 (00:44,66), 150m: 02:11,96 (00:46,26), 200m: 02:57,30 (00:45,34)
11.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:39,58, 100m: 01:24,46 (00:44,88), 150m: 02:11,37 (00:46,91), 200m: 02:57,31 (00:45,94)
Group E (Year of birth 2001)
1.
BOSSI Matteo2001 M
RT +0.85 50m: 00:39,96, 100m: 01:23,96 (00:44,00), 150m: 02:09,74 (00:45,78), 200m: 02:55,36 (00:45,62)
2.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:40,99, 100m: 01:27,01 (00:46,02), 150m: 02:14,33 (00:47,32), 200m: 03:01,70 (00:47,37)
3.
MOORE James2001 M
RT +0.84 50m: 00:46,10, 100m: 01:39,02 (00:52,92), 150m: 02:34,21 (00:55,19), 200m: 03:30,01 (00:55,80)
Group F (Year of birth 2000)
1.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:34,99, 100m: 01:14,97 (00:39,98), 150m: 01:54,32 (00:39,35), 200m: 02:36,87 (00:42,55)
Open (Year of birth 1986-1999)
1.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:33,10, 100m: 01:10,60 (00:37,50), 150m: 01:49,06 (00:38,46), 200m: 02:27,76 (00:38,70)
2.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:33,64, 100m: 01:12,16 (00:38,52), 150m: 01:51,66 (00:39,50), 200m: 02:32,18 (00:40,52)
3.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:33,48, 100m: 01:12,66 (00:39,18), 150m: 01:52,99 (00:40,33), 200m: 02:32,43 (00:39,44)
4.
CUMBO Karl1998 M
RT +0.63 50m: 00:34,94, 100m: 01:13,45 (00:38,51), 150m: 01:53,59 (00:40,14), 200m: 02:34,48 (00:40,89)
5.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:37,32, 100m: 01:18,76 (00:41,44), 150m: 01:59,79 (00:41,03), 200m: 02:40,28 (00:40,49)
6.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:38,21, 100m: 01:23,12 (00:44,91), 150m: 02:09,73 (00:46,61), 200m: 02:56,21 (00:46,48)