Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 (Apr 20 to 22, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 29 - 100m Freestyle Men (Timed)
Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
1.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:32,57, 100m: 01:08,40 (00:35,83)
2.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:35,94, 100m: 01:16,07 (00:40,13)
3.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:34,93, 100m: 01:16,18 (00:41,25)
4.
FALZON Luca2005 M
RT +0.81 50m: 00:38,13, 100m: 01:16,95 (00:38,82)
5.
GRECH James2005 M
RT +0.88 50m: 00:37,50, 100m: 01:19,17 (00:41,67)
6.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:37,58, 100m: 01:19,84 (00:42,26)
7.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:38,01, 100m: 01:20,29 (00:42,28)
8.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:38,32, 100m: 01:21,30 (00:42,98)
9.
RT +0.86 50m: 00:39,96, 100m: 01:21,76 (00:41,80)
10.
VELLA Luca2005 M
RT +0.57 50m: 00:38,08, 100m: 01:22,01 (00:43,93)
11.
RT +0.51 50m: 00:38,99, 100m: 01:22,14 (00:43,15)
12.
RT +0.82 50m: 00:39,20, 100m: 01:23,08 (00:43,88)
13.
GATT Thomas2006 M
RT +0.73 50m: 00:39,75, 100m: 01:23,34 (00:43,59)
14.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:42,22, 100m: 01:25,90 (00:43,68)
15.
GRIXTI Luca2007 M
RT +0.75 50m: 00:42,05, 100m: 01:29,24 (00:47,19)
16.
CINI Liam2006 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:42,78, 100m: 01:34,23 (00:51,45)
BROWN Wayne2006 M
False start.
Group B (Year of birth 2004)
1.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:31,76, 100m: 01:06,08 (00:34,32)
2.
WOODS Thomas2004 M
RT +0.76 50m: 00:32,09, 100m: 01:07,79 (00:35,70)
3.
VALVO Liam2004 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:33,12, 100m: 01:09,14 (00:36,02)
4.
RT +0.56 50m: 00:33,35, 100m: 01:10,22 (00:36,87)
5.
RT +0.86 50m: 00:34,03, 100m: 01:12,38 (00:38,35)
6.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:38,62, 100m: 01:19,82 (00:41,20)
7.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:39,29, 100m: 01:23,04 (00:43,75)
7.
NELSON Jed2004 M
RT +0.89 50m: 00:38,41, 100m: 01:23,04 (00:44,63)
9.
RT +0.86 50m: 00:39,68, 100m: 01:23,34 (00:43,66)
10.
HRISTOV Ivan2004 M
RT +0.84 50m: 00:41,02, 100m: 01:27,04 (00:46,02)
11.
RT +0.82 50m: 00:40,18, 100m: 01:27,20 (00:47,02)
12.
AGIUS Andrew2004 M
RT +0.63 50m: 00:42,54, 100m: 01:30,20 (00:47,66)
Group C (Year of birth 2003)
1.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:28,15, 100m: 00:58,73 (00:30,58)
2.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:28,71, 100m: 00:58,89 (00:30,18)
3.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:29,33, 100m: 01:01,18 (00:31,85)
4.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:30,41, 100m: 01:02,86 (00:32,45)
5.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:29,64, 100m: 01:03,49 (00:33,85)
6.
RIZZO James2003 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:32,29, 100m: 01:08,41 (00:36,12)
7.
ABELA Zak2003 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:34,60, 100m: 01:11,11 (00:36,51)
8.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:32,78, 100m: 01:11,64 (00:38,86)
9.
FORMOSA Luca2003 M
RT +0.85 50m: 00:35,46, 100m: 01:17,20 (00:41,74)
10.
WRIGLEY Ike2003 M
RT +0.80 100m: 01:31,03
Group D (Year of birth 2002)
1.
SPITERI Rudi2002 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:26,38, 100m: 00:56,12 (00:29,74)
2.
MALLIA Simon2002 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:27,54, 100m: 00:58,19 (00:30,65)
3.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:27,98, 100m: 00:58,35 (00:30,37)
4.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:28,10, 100m: 00:58,74 (00:30,64)
5.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:28,81, 100m: 01:00,45 (00:31,64)
6.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:29,15, 100m: 01:00,54 (00:31,39)
7.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:29,77, 100m: 01:01,15 (00:31,38)
8.
CACHIA Benji2002 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:29,08, 100m: 01:01,66 (00:32,58)
9.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:29,36, 100m: 01:01,69 (00:32,33)
10.
PARMA Mirko2002 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:29,83, 100m: 01:02,14 (00:32,31)
11.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:29,52, 100m: 01:02,70 (00:33,18)
12.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:30,15, 100m: 01:03,03 (00:32,88)
13.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:30,50, 100m: 01:03,22 (00:32,72)
14.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:29,97, 100m: 01:03,25 (00:33,28)
15.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:30,44, 100m: 01:04,82 (00:34,38)
16.
VILLA Andrea2002 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:30,51, 100m: 01:05,56 (00:35,05)
17.
BROWN Jamie2002 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:31,97, 100m: 01:07,47 (00:35,50)
18.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:33,91, 100m: 01:10,52 (00:36,61)
19.
MIFSUD Isaac2002 M
RT +0.80 50m: 00:33,74, 100m: 01:11,62 (00:37,88)
20.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:34,12, 100m: 01:12,05 (00:37,93)
21.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:34,07, 100m: 01:12,84 (00:38,77)
Group E (Year of birth 2001)
1.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:26,38, 100m: 00:55,86 (00:29,48)
2.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:26,69, 100m: 00:56,28 (00:29,59)
3.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:27,44, 100m: 00:56,91 (00:29,47)
4.
CACHIA Dylan2001 M
RT +0.72 50m: 00:27,60, 100m: 00:57,04 (00:29,44)
5.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:27,53, 100m: 00:57,22 (00:29,69)
6.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:28,19, 100m: 00:58,52 (00:30,33)
7.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:28,45, 100m: 00:59,26 (00:30,81)
8.
WAREING Sean2001 M
RT +0.73 50m: 00:28,68, 100m: 00:59,75 (00:31,07)
9.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:28,93, 100m: 00:59,95 (00:31,02)
10.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:28,47, 100m: 01:00,30 (00:31,83)
11.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:29,18, 100m: 01:00,60 (00:31,42)
12.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:28,95, 100m: 01:00,64 (00:31,69)
13.
ASTE Matteo2001 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:29,68, 100m: 01:02,89 (00:33,21)
14.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:29,99, 100m: 01:04,61 (00:34,62)
15.
ZAMMIT Dylan2001 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:31,37, 100m: 01:06,00 (00:34,63)
16.
KAVAJI Lazar2001 M
RT +0.63 50m: 00:32,60, 100m: 01:10,53 (00:37,93)
17.
MOORE James2001 M
RT +0.84 50m: 00:34,27, 100m: 01:14,50 (00:40,23)
18.
BORG Thomas2001 M
RT +0.78 50m: 00:36,48, 100m: 01:19,62 (00:43,14)
Group F (Year of birth 2000)
1.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:25,63, 100m: 00:52,60 (00:26,97)
2.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:25,71, 100m: 00:52,80 (00:27,09)
3.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:26,45, 100m: 00:54,74 (00:28,29)
4.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:26,78, 100m: 00:55,45 (00:28,67)
5.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:27,61, 100m: 00:57,68 (00:30,07)
6.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:27,95, 100m: 00:58,23 (00:30,28)
7.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:27,69, 100m: 00:59,04 (00:31,35)
8.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:28,86, 100m: 01:00,40 (00:31,54)
9.
BLAKE John2000 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:28,65, 100m: 01:00,80 (00:32,15)
10.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:28,83, 100m: 01:01,56 (00:32,73)
11.
RT +0.60 50m: 00:30,15, 100m: 01:02,29 (00:32,14)
12.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:30,91, 100m: 01:04,20 (00:33,29)
13.
CACHIA Ryan2000 M
RT +0.79 50m: 00:30,37, 100m: 01:04,68 (00:34,31)
14.
RT +0.85 50m: 00:30,33, 100m: 01:05,28 (00:34,95)
15.
RT +0.61 50m: 00:33,25, 100m: 01:10,76 (00:37,51)
16.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:33,71, 100m: 01:11,44 (00:37,73)
17.
RT +0.90 50m: 00:37,66, 100m: 01:22,67 (00:45,01)
Open (Year of birth 1984-1999)
1.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:25,22, 100m: 00:52,53 (00:27,31)
2.
BRAS Hugo1992 M
RT +0.71 50m: 00:26,27, 100m: 00:54,63 (00:28,36)
3.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:26,39, 100m: 00:54,90 (00:28,51)
4.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:27,06, 100m: 00:55,55 (00:28,49)
5.
RT +0.89 50m: 00:26,35, 100m: 00:55,66 (00:29,31)
6.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:26,96, 100m: 00:55,83 (00:28,87)
7.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:27,39, 100m: 00:56,08 (00:28,69)
8.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:27,17, 100m: 00:56,51 (00:29,34)
9.
PHAFF Joeri1997 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:27,71, 100m: 00:57,28 (00:29,57)
10.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:27,35, 100m: 00:57,79 (00:30,44)
11.
CUMBO Karl1998 M
RT +0.63 50m: 00:27,89, 100m: 00:57,89 (00:30,00)
12.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:27,99, 100m: 00:57,93 (00:29,94)
13.
CUTAJAR Zach1997 M
RT +0.67 50m: 00:28,22, 100m: 00:58,68 (00:30,46)
14.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:28,54, 100m: 00:58,91 (00:30,37)
15.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:28,10, 100m: 00:59,44 (00:31,34)
16.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:28,29, 100m: 00:59,73 (00:31,44)
17.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:29,22, 100m: 01:00,79 (00:31,57)
18.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:28,38, 100m: 01:00,80 (00:32,42)
19.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:28,56, 100m: 01:01,25 (00:32,69)
20.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:28,88, 100m: 01:01,36 (00:32,48)
21.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:30,51, 100m: 01:03,42 (00:32,91)
22.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:31,01, 100m: 01:03,88 (00:32,87)
23.
RT +0.92 50m: 00:32,53, 100m: 01:07,50 (00:34,97)