Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 (Apr 20 to 22, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 37 - 100m Breaststroke Women (Timed)
Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
1.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:42,18, 100m: 01:29,88 (00:47,70)
2.
GALEA Maya2005 W
RT +0.66 50m: 00:45,21, 100m: 01:32,54 (00:47,33)
3.
DIMECH Julia2005 W
RT +0.77 50m: 00:45,44, 100m: 01:34,74 (00:49,30)
4.
RT +0.84 50m: 00:46,29, 100m: 01:35,11 (00:48,82)
5.
BORG Kelsey2005 W
RT +0.70 50m: 00:46,72, 100m: 01:37,06 (00:50,34)
6.
50m: 00:46,59, 100m: 01:38,64 (00:52,05)
7.
RT +01.84 50m: 00:47,72, 100m: 01:40,85 (00:53,13)
8.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:55,84, 100m: 01:56,52 (01:00,68)
9.
SPITERI Thea2006 W
50m: 00:57,61, 100m: 01:58,10 (01:00,49)
10.
TANTI Emma2007 W
50m: 00:55,52, 100m: 01:59,54 (01:04,02)
11.
RT +0.39 50m: 00:56,04, 100m: 02:01,01 (01:04,97)
12.
RT +0.83 50m: 00:57,56, 100m: 02:02,12 (01:04,56)
13.
RT +0.62 50m: 01:00,20, 100m: 02:07,62 (01:07,42)
Group B (Year of birth 2004)
1.
TURANO Emma2004 W
RT +0.70 50m: 00:38,92, 100m: 01:21,92 (00:43,00)
2.
SAIA Nicole2004 W
RT +0.53 50m: 00:45,52, 100m: 01:34,62 (00:49,10)
3.
RT +0.83 50m: 00:46,42, 100m: 01:35,53 (00:49,11)
4.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:44,81, 100m: 01:35,62 (00:50,81)
5.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:44,80, 100m: 01:36,49 (00:51,69)
6.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:48,79, 100m: 01:45,87 (00:57,08)
7.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:52,12, 100m: 01:49,51 (00:57,39)
8.
50m: 00:51,63, 100m: 01:51,35 (00:59,72)
PACE Bianca2004 W
Group C (Year of birth 2003)
1.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:38,16, 100m: 01:23,79 (00:45,63)
2.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:39,85, 100m: 01:25,33 (00:45,48)
3.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:40,04, 100m: 01:25,49 (00:45,45)
4.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:40,37, 100m: 01:27,17 (00:46,80)
5.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:45,26, 100m: 01:35,39 (00:50,13)
6.
MUSCAT Paula2003 W
RT +0.83 50m: 00:47,02, 100m: 01:40,39 (00:53,37)
7.
RT +0.86 50m: 00:49,58, 100m: 01:44,19 (00:54,61)
8.
RT +0.95 50m: 00:49,90, 100m: 01:52,77 (01:02,87)
9.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:54,45, 100m: 02:02,81 (01:08,36)
Group D (Year of birth 2002)
1.
RT +0.61 50m: 00:35,69, 100m: 01:15,94 (00:40,25)
2.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:38,13, 100m: 01:21,45 (00:43,32)
3.
RT +0.59 50m: 00:39,79, 100m: 01:26,33 (00:46,54)
4.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:41,52, 100m: 01:28,47 (00:46,95)
5.
NUTI Martina2002 W
RT +0.76 50m: 00:41,24, 100m: 01:28,56 (00:47,32)
6.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:41,51, 100m: 01:31,02 (00:49,51)
7.
VELLA Giulia2002 W
RT +0.70 50m: 00:45,48, 100m: 01:36,39 (00:50,91)
8.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:46,15, 100m: 01:36,54 (00:50,39)
9.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:49,56, 100m: 01:48,34 (00:58,78)
10.
RT +0.83 50m: 00:50,26, 100m: 01:49,02 (00:58,76)
11.
BORG Meg2002 W
RT +0.82 50m: 00:52,33, 100m: 01:50,19 (00:57,86)
12.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:54,42, 100m: 01:53,22 (00:58,80)
13.
RT +0.90 50m: 00:52,14, 100m: 01:55,45 (01:03,31)
14.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:54,97, 100m: 01:57,71 (01:02,74)
False start
Group E (Year of birth 2001)
1.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:37,19, 100m: 01:19,40 (00:42,21)
2.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:39,85, 100m: 01:26,97 (00:47,12)
3.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:41,94, 100m: 01:30,05 (00:48,11)
4.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:41,00, 100m: 01:30,73 (00:49,73)
5.
GRASSO Alice2001 W
RT +0.90 50m: 00:43,19, 100m: 01:31,89 (00:48,70)
6.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:45,23, 100m: 01:36,94 (00:51,71)
Group F (Year of birth 2000)
1.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:37,49, 100m: 01:18,23 (00:40,74)
2.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:37,43, 100m: 01:19,66 (00:42,23)
3.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:37,54, 100m: 01:20,84 (00:43,30)
4.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:39,86, 100m: 01:23,38 (00:43,52)
5.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:41,56, 100m: 01:27,27 (00:45,71)
6.
RT +0.93 50m: 00:52,16, 100m: 01:48,74 (00:56,58)
Open (Year of birth 1986-1999)
1.
MICALLEF Amy1998 W
RT +0.64 50m: 00:35,03, 100m: 01:14,19 (00:39,16)
2.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:35,40, 100m: 01:15,55 (00:40,15)
3.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:37,06, 100m: 01:17,85 (00:40,79)
4.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:39,50, 100m: 01:24,98 (00:45,48)