Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 (Apr 20 to 22, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 38 - 100m Breaststroke Men (Timed)
Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
1.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:44,30, 100m: 01:34,69 (00:50,39)
2.
GRECH James2005 M
RT +0.86 50m: 00:44,51, 100m: 01:35,70 (00:51,19)
3.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:48,73, 100m: 01:43,70 (00:54,97)
4.
BROWN Wayne2006 M
RT +0.37 50m: 00:50,52, 100m: 01:45,62 (00:55,10)
5.
FALZON Luca2005 M
RT +0.67 50m: 00:54,27, 100m: 01:52,92 (00:58,65)
One handed touch on turn
Group B (Year of birth 2004)
1.
RT +0.89 50m: 00:47,41, 100m: 01:41,02 (00:53,61)
2.
AGIUS Andrew2004 M
RT +0.77 50m: 00:55,77, 100m: 01:58,23 (01:02,46)
Group C (Year of birth 2003)
1.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:35,19, 100m: 01:15,96 (00:40,77)
2.
PERIN Marco2003 M
RT +0.66 50m: 00:35,31, 100m: 01:16,49 (00:41,18)
3.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:38,67, 100m: 01:22,54 (00:43,87)
4.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:38,84, 100m: 01:23,18 (00:44,34)
5.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:41,57, 100m: 01:28,86 (00:47,29)
6.
ABELA Zak2003 M
RT +0.72 50m: 00:44,57, 100m: 01:33,89 (00:49,32)
7.
FORMOSA Luca2003 M
RT +01.00 50m: 00:47,60, 100m: 01:41,48 (00:53,88)
8.
WRIGLEY Ike2003 M
RT +0.72 50m: 00:50,81, 100m: 01:53,49 (01:02,68)
Group D (Year of birth 2002)
1.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:32,69, 100m: 01:10,78 (00:38,09)
2.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:33,50, 100m: 01:11,45 (00:37,95)
3.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:33,61, 100m: 01:12,72 (00:39,11)
4.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:34,66, 100m: 01:12,73 (00:38,07)
5.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:34,25, 100m: 01:13,08 (00:38,83)
6.
RT +0.57 50m: 00:35,29, 100m: 01:13,45 (00:38,16)
7.
RT +0.58 50m: 00:34,92, 100m: 01:15,37 (00:40,45)
8.
RT +0.61 50m: 00:36,64, 100m: 01:19,00 (00:42,36)
9.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:38,33, 100m: 01:21,47 (00:43,14)
10.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:38,76, 100m: 01:22,11 (00:43,35)
11.
VILLA Andrea2002 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:41,44, 100m: 01:29,60 (00:48,16)
12.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:42,11, 100m: 01:31,04 (00:48,93)
13.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:41,09, 100m: 01:32,38 (00:51,29)
14.
BROWN Jamie2002 M
RT +0.75 50m: 00:44,27, 100m: 01:35,66 (00:51,39)
15.
RT +0.87 50m: 00:55,41, 100m: 01:56,52 (01:01,11)
Group E (Year of birth 2001)
1.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:34,87, 100m: 01:14,29 (00:39,42)
2.
BOSSI Matteo2001 M
RT +0.76 50m: 00:37,37, 100m: 01:21,42 (00:44,05)
3.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:38,17, 100m: 01:23,01 (00:44,84)
4.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:40,64, 100m: 01:24,67 (00:44,03)
5.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:42,24, 100m: 01:32,69 (00:50,45)
6.
MOORE James2001 M
RT +0.88 50m: 00:45,69, 100m: 01:39,27 (00:53,58)
7.
BORG Thomas2001 M
RT +0.75 50m: 00:46,11, 100m: 01:41,96 (00:55,85)
Group F (Year of birth 2000)
1.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:33,86, 100m: 01:13,76 (00:39,90)
2.
BLAKE John2000 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:34,54, 100m: 01:13,90 (00:39,36)
3.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:34,77, 100m: 01:15,12 (00:40,35)
4.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:37,09, 100m: 01:18,94 (00:41,85)
5.
MARMI Matteo2000 M
RT +0.77 50m: 00:38,00, 100m: 01:19,61 (00:41,61)
Open (Year of birth 1986-1999)
1.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:30,08, 100m: 01:06,08 (00:36,00)
2.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:32,23, 100m: 01:08,34 (00:36,11)
3.
CUMBO Karl1998 M
RT +0.62 50m: 00:32,76, 100m: 01:10,64 (00:37,88)
4.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:34,31, 100m: 01:13,13 (00:38,82)
5.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:34,26, 100m: 01:13,88 (00:39,62)
6.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:35,68, 100m: 01:15,89 (00:40,21)
7.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:34,96, 100m: 01:15,91 (00:40,95)
8.
FRANS Slaats1993 M
RT +0.89 50m: 00:34,79, 100m: 01:16,10 (00:41,31)
9.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:36,18, 100m: 01:17,15 (00:40,97)
10.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:37,41, 100m: 01:19,84 (00:42,43)
11.
VELLA Ryan1999 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:37,53, 100m: 01:24,14 (00:46,61)
12.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:39,82, 100m: 01:25,89 (00:46,07)