Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 (Apr 20 to 22, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 40 - 200m Individual medley Men (Timed)
Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
1.
RT +0.60 50m: 00:41,89, 100m: 01:32,87 (00:50,98), 150m: 02:29,92 (00:57,05), 200m: 03:11,39 (00:41,47)
2.
FALZON Luca2005 M
RT +0.88 50m: 00:44,49, 100m: 01:35,35 (00:50,86), 150m: 02:35,78 (01:00,43), 200m: 03:16,90 (00:41,12)
3.
RT +0.51 50m: 00:44,16, 100m: 01:35,68 (00:51,52), 150m: 02:36,33 (01:00,65), 200m: 03:19,49 (00:43,16)
VELLA Luca2005 M
Finished backstroke on front
Group B (Year of birth 2004)
1.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:32,86, 100m: 01:16,26 (00:43,40), 150m: 02:05,16 (00:48,90), 200m: 02:40,89 (00:35,73)
2.
RT +0.49 50m: 00:35,82, 100m: 01:20,76 (00:44,94), 150m: 02:06,76 (00:46,00), 200m: 02:43,02 (00:36,26)
3.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:36,01, 100m: 01:19,27 (00:43,26), 150m: 02:10,98 (00:51,71), 200m: 02:47,46 (00:36,48)
4.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:38,90, 100m: 01:21,95 (00:43,05), 150m: 02:15,45 (00:53,50), 200m: 02:52,33 (00:36,88)
5.
WOODS Thomas2004 M
RT +0.62 50m: 00:36,46, 100m: 01:24,31 (00:47,85), 150m: 02:14,33 (00:50,02), 200m: 02:53,46 (00:39,13)
6.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:48,30, 100m: 01:41,28 (00:52,98), 150m: 02:41,40 (01:00,12), 200m: 03:24,66 (00:43,26)
One hand touch on breast stroke
Group C (Year of birth 2003)
1.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:30,22, 100m: 01:07,56 (00:37,34), 150m: 01:51,34 (00:43,78), 200m: 02:25,57 (00:34,23)
2.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:31,46, 100m: 01:13,64 (00:42,18), 150m: 02:01,21 (00:47,57), 200m: 02:36,15 (00:34,94)
3.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:34,32, 100m: 01:16,58 (00:42,26), 150m: 02:07,39 (00:50,81), 200m: 02:44,34 (00:36,95)
4.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:34,76, 100m: 01:20,56 (00:45,80), 150m: 02:12,66 (00:52,10), 200m: 02:49,71 (00:37,05)
5.
ABELA Zak2003 M
RT +0.77 50m: 00:38,64, 100m: 01:29,59 (00:50,95), 150m: 02:21,64 (00:52,05), 200m: 02:59,80 (00:38,16)
Group D (Year of birth 2002)
1.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:29,77, 100m: 01:06,76 (00:36,99), 150m: 01:47,78 (00:41,02), 200m: 02:21,24 (00:33,46)
2.
RT +0.59 50m: 00:30,71, 100m: 01:09,47 (00:38,76), 150m: 01:50,21 (00:40,74), 200m: 02:23,16 (00:32,95)
3.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:31,11, 100m: 01:10,03 (00:38,92), 150m: 01:51,31 (00:41,28), 200m: 02:26,19 (00:34,88)
4.
RT +0.61 50m: 00:29,29, 100m: 01:07,34 (00:38,05), 150m: 01:52,09 (00:44,75), 200m: 02:26,29 (00:34,20)
5.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:30,11, 100m: 01:09,64 (00:39,53), 150m: 01:53,97 (00:44,33), 200m: 02:27,82 (00:33,85)
6.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:31,65, 100m: 01:09,64 (00:37,99), 150m: 01:55,01 (00:45,37), 200m: 02:30,68 (00:35,67)
7.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:32,23, 100m: 01:14,04 (00:41,81), 150m: 01:55,67 (00:41,63), 200m: 02:31,45 (00:35,78)
8.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:32,58, 100m: 01:14,67 (00:42,09), 150m: 01:57,88 (00:43,21), 200m: 02:32,15 (00:34,27)
9.
CACHIA Benji2002 M
RT +0.80 50m: 00:32,09, 100m: 01:14,12 (00:42,03), 150m: 01:59,59 (00:45,47), 200m: 02:33,54 (00:33,95)
10.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:31,44, 100m: 01:13,30 (00:41,86), 150m: 02:00,05 (00:46,75), 200m: 02:36,04 (00:35,99)
11.
MIFSUD Isaac2002 M
RT +0.73 50m: 00:36,93, 100m: 01:21,00 (00:44,07), 150m: 02:10,73 (00:49,73), 200m: 02:48,26 (00:37,53)
12.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:37,27, 100m: 01:24,43 (00:47,16), 150m: 02:15,47 (00:51,04), 200m: 02:56,52 (00:41,05)
Group E (Year of birth 2001)
1.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:28,32, 100m: 01:05,93 (00:37,61), 150m: 01:47,28 (00:41,35), 200m: 02:18,90 (00:31,62)
2.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:29,79, 100m: 01:06,25 (00:36,46), 150m: 01:47,93 (00:41,68), 200m: 02:21,32 (00:33,39)
3.
COTTO Luca2001 M
RT +0.64 50m: 00:28,70, 100m: 01:07,02 (00:38,32), 150m: 01:50,36 (00:43,34), 200m: 02:23,92 (00:33,56)
4.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:30,07, 100m: 01:07,91 (00:37,84), 150m: 01:52,06 (00:44,15), 200m: 02:24,50 (00:32,44)
5.
RAGGI Luca2001 M
RT +0.62 50m: 00:30,27, 100m: 01:08,06 (00:37,79), 150m: 01:52,21 (00:44,15), 200m: 02:24,72 (00:32,51)
6.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:31,09, 100m: 01:12,72 (00:41,63), 150m: 01:53,48 (00:40,76), 200m: 02:25,67 (00:32,19)
7.
CACHIA Dylan2001 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:31,04, 100m: 01:07,94 (00:36,90), 150m: 01:52,46 (00:44,52), 200m: 02:26,41 (00:33,95)
8.
WAREING Sean2001 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:31,56, 100m: 01:12,88 (00:41,32), 150m: 01:56,10 (00:43,22), 200m: 02:30,29 (00:34,19)
9.
ASTE Matteo2001 M
RT +0.77 50m: 00:33,41, 100m: 01:15,57 (00:42,16), 150m: 02:04,04 (00:48,47), 200m: 02:39,17 (00:35,13)
10.
BORG Thomas2001 M
RT +0.76 50m: 00:56,33, 100m: 01:54,20 (00:57,87), 150m: 02:55,34 (01:01,14), 200m: 03:42,49 (00:47,15)
Finish backstroke on front
Group F (Year of birth 2000)
1.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:27,84, 100m: 01:03,95 (00:36,11), 150m: 01:45,76 (00:41,81), 200m: 02:15,65 (00:29,89)
2.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:31,23, 100m: 01:09,71 (00:38,48), 150m: 01:52,93 (00:43,22), 200m: 02:24,05 (00:31,12)
3.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:31,88, 100m: 01:12,19 (00:40,31), 150m: 01:53,07 (00:40,88), 200m: 02:29,09 (00:36,02)
4.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:31,58, 100m: 01:09,82 (00:38,24), 150m: 01:56,14 (00:46,32), 200m: 02:30,79 (00:34,65)
5.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:30,45, 100m: 01:10,54 (00:40,09), 150m: 01:59,16 (00:48,62), 200m: 02:36,27 (00:37,11)
6.
BLAKE John2000 M
RT +0.71 50m: 00:34,30, 100m: 01:19,10 (00:44,80), 150m: 02:03,63 (00:44,53), 200m: 02:40,88 (00:37,25)
7.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:32,47, 100m: 01:19,63 (00:47,16), 150m: 02:09,22 (00:49,59), 200m: 02:43,85 (00:34,63)
8.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:34,18, 100m: 01:18,80 (00:44,62), 150m: 02:09,46 (00:50,66), 200m: 02:48,44 (00:38,98)
9.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:37,22, 100m: 01:26,09 (00:48,87), 150m: 02:17,86 (00:51,77), 200m: 03:00,97 (00:43,11)
Open (Year of birth 1986-1999)
1.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:25,90, 100m: 00:59,11 (00:33,21), 150m: 01:38,37 (00:39,26), 200m: 02:08,46 (00:30,09)
2.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:26,89, 100m: 01:00,42 (00:33,53), 150m: 01:39,55 (00:39,13), 200m: 02:09,94 (00:30,39)
3.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:28,41, 100m: 01:04,23 (00:35,82), 150m: 01:43,44 (00:39,21), 200m: 02:14,06 (00:30,62)
4.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:28,99, 100m: 01:04,07 (00:35,08), 150m: 01:43,91 (00:39,84), 200m: 02:14,13 (00:30,22)
5.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:26,98, 100m: 01:03,41 (00:36,43), 150m: 01:44,21 (00:40,80), 200m: 02:14,31 (00:30,10)
6.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:28,28, 100m: 01:04,70 (00:36,42), 150m: 01:45,78 (00:41,08), 200m: 02:17,89 (00:32,11)
7.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:28,38, 100m: 01:06,23 (00:37,85), 150m: 01:50,38 (00:44,15), 200m: 02:26,07 (00:35,69)
8.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:33,86, 100m: 01:17,86 (00:44,00), 150m: 02:00,18 (00:42,32), 200m: 02:35,39 (00:35,21)
9.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:33,22, 100m: 01:12,12 (00:38,90), 150m: 01:58,49 (00:46,37), 200m: 02:35,60 (00:37,11)
10.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:32,64, 100m: 01:16,56 (00:43,92), 150m: 01:58,07 (00:41,51), 200m: 02:36,18 (00:38,11)
11.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:34,99, 100m: 01:21,58 (00:46,59), 150m: 02:13,55 (00:51,97), 200m: 02:50,86 (00:37,31)