Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 (Apr 20 to 22, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 42 - 4x200m Freestyle Men (Timed)
Open (Year of birth 1986-2008)
1.
Galea Matthew (1996), RT +0.63 50m: 00:26,35, 100m: 00:55,73 (00:29,38), 150m: 01:26,32 (00:30,59), 200m: 01:57,58 (00:31,26)
Bugeja Jeremy (2000), RT +0.49 250m: 02:24,69 (00:27,11), 300m: 02:54,84 (00:30,15), 350m: 03:26,49 (00:31,65), 400m: 03:58,06 (00:31,57)
Buhagiar Kyle (2001), RT +0.28 450m: 04:25,90 (00:27,84), 500m: 04:56,98 (00:31,08), 550m: 05:29,48 (00:32,50), 600m: 06:01,38 (00:31,90)
Wareing Thomas (1999), RT +0.12 650m: 06:28,47 (00:27,09), 700m: 06:59,19 (00:30,72), 750m: 07:31,45 (00:32,26), 800m: 08:02,21 (00:30,76)
2.
Gregori Giovanni (2000), RT +0.70 50m: 00:27,90, 100m: 00:58,47 (00:30,57), 150m: 01:29,12 (00:30,65), 200m: 01:59,56 (00:30,44)
Giovannoni Ivan (2002), RT +0.22 250m: 02:28,62 (00:29,06), 300m: 03:01,76 (00:33,14), 350m: 03:34,98 (00:33,22), 400m: 04:07,14 (00:32,16)
Di Cesare Luca (2000), RT +0.42 450m: 04:35,14 (00:28,00), 500m: 05:06,83 (00:31,69), 550m: 05:39,22 (00:32,39), 600m: 06:11,61 (00:32,39)
Zorzetto Devid (2000), RT +0.44 650m: 06:38,32 (00:26,71), 700m: 07:08,68 (00:30,36), 750m: 07:40,56 (00:31,88), 800m: 08:10,82 (00:30,26)
3.
Raggi Luca (2001), RT +0.80 50m: 00:28,62, 100m: 01:00,10 (00:31,48), 150m: 01:33,88 (00:33,78), 200m: 02:06,81 (00:32,93)
Vinciguerra Matteo (2002), RT +0.20 250m: 02:34,08 (00:27,27), 300m: 03:04,33 (00:30,25), 350m: 03:35,15 (00:30,82), 400m: 04:05,28 (00:30,13)
Caso Federico (2001), RT +0.44 450m: 04:34,25 (00:28,97), 500m: 05:07,03 (00:32,78), 550m: 05:40,25 (00:33,22), 600m: 06:12,87 (00:32,62)
Tuberto Niccolo (2000), RT +0.65 650m: 06:41,10 (00:28,23), 700m: 07:11,96 (00:30,86), 750m: 07:44,64 (00:32,68), 800m: 08:17,89 (00:33,25)
4.
Mallia Simon (2002), RT +0.72 50m: 00:28,86, 100m: 01:02,75 (00:33,89), 150m: 01:39,25 (00:36,50), 200m: 02:14,18 (00:34,93)
Dimech Gabriel (1998), RT +0.41 250m: 02:42,35 (00:28,17), 300m: 03:14,94 (00:32,59), 350m: 03:49,34 (00:34,40), 400m: 04:20,19 (00:30,85)
Galea Jeffrey (1995), RT +0.18 450m: 04:48,28 (00:28,09), 500m: 05:20,53 (00:32,25), 550m: 05:56,22 (00:35,69), 600m: 06:31,40 (00:35,18)
Stafrace Michael (1998), RT +0.14 650m: 06:59,18 (00:27,78), 700m: 07:30,74 (00:31,56), 750m: 08:04,27 (00:33,53), 800m: 08:36,75 (00:32,48)
5.
Perrone Alessio (2001), RT +0.64 50m: 00:28,47, 100m: 01:00,52 (00:32,05), 150m: 01:33,27 (00:32,75), 200m: 02:05,79 (00:32,52)
Gaetani Federico (2003), RT +0.63 250m: 02:35,66 (00:29,87), 300m: 03:08,62 (00:32,96), 350m: 03:43,72 (00:35,10), 400m: 04:18,49 (00:34,77)
Cellini Alessandro (2002), RT +0.58 450m: 04:47,38 (00:28,89), 500m: 05:20,13 (00:32,75), 550m: 05:54,74 (00:34,61), 600m: 06:28,65 (00:33,91)
Bissi Filippo (2001), RT -0.02 650m: 06:57,10 (00:28,45), 700m: 07:31,12 (00:34,02), 750m: 08:05,88 (00:34,76), 800m: 08:40,85 (00:34,97)
6.
Marrone Mirko (1998), RT +0.63 50m: 00:27,92, 100m: 00:59,09 (00:31,17), 150m: 01:31,89 (00:32,80), 200m: 02:02,75 (00:30,86)
Perin Marco (2003), RT +0.54 250m: 02:34,50 (00:31,75), 300m: 03:09,48 (00:34,98), 350m: 03:43,87 (00:34,39), 400m: 04:17,32 (00:33,45)
Vaiardi Lorenzo (2002), RT +0.53 450m: 04:47,64 (00:30,32), 500m: 05:22,30 (00:34,66), 550m: 05:56,92 (00:34,62), 600m: 06:29,84 (00:32,92)
Capodilupo Daniele (1999), RT +0.58 650m: 06:59,30 (00:29,46), 700m: 07:32,29 (00:32,99), 750m: 08:07,54 (00:35,25), 800m: 08:40,88 (00:33,34)
7.
Ricciardi Niccolo' (2003), RT +0.65 50m: 00:29,67, 100m: 01:02,60 (00:32,93), 150m: 01:36,81 (00:34,21), 200m: 02:10,64 (00:33,83)
Ghettini Francesco (1996), RT +0.17 250m: 02:40,11 (00:29,47), 300m: 03:13,69 (00:33,58), 350m: 03:48,34 (00:34,65), 400m: 04:21,53 (00:33,19)
Gabrielli Matteo (2000), RT +0.55 450m: 04:51,06 (00:29,53), 500m: 05:24,99 (00:33,93), 550m: 05:59,56 (00:34,57), 600m: 06:31,99 (00:32,43)
Donati Sebastiano (2001), RT +0.57 650m: 07:02,35 (00:30,36), 700m: 07:36,78 (00:34,43), 750m: 08:12,08 (00:35,30), 800m: 08:46,84 (00:34,76)
8.
Wareing Sean (2001), RT +0.72 50m: 00:30,51, 100m: 01:05,64 (00:35,13), 150m: 01:42,13 (00:36,49), 200m: 02:17,79 (00:35,66)
Camilleri Sean (2002), RT +0.39 250m: 02:51,98 (00:34,19), 300m: 03:30,08 (00:38,10), 350m: 04:09,57 (00:39,49), 400m: 04:48,18 (00:38,61)
Sullivan Luke (2003), RT +0.66 450m: 05:18,51 (00:30,33), 500m: 05:54,51 (00:36,00), 550m: 06:30,90 (00:36,39), 600m: 07:07,38 (00:36,48)
Cachia Benji (2002), RT +0.68 650m: 07:38,12 (00:30,74), 700m: 08:13,52 (00:35,40), 750m: 08:50,78 (00:37,26), 800m: 09:24,56 (00:33,78)
9.
Boffa Jacques (1999), RT +0.75 50m: 00:27,50, 100m: 00:57,51 (00:30,01), 150m: 01:29,11 (00:31,60), 200m: 02:02,91 (00:33,80)
Kavaji Lazar (2001), RT +0.47 250m: 02:35,66 (00:32,75), 300m: 04:48,65 (02:12,99), 350m: 05:19,45 (00:30,80), 400m: 05:54,99 (00:35,54)
Bonello Julian J. (1993), 450m: 06:33,82 (00:38,83), 500m: 07:13,14 (00:39,32), 550m: 07:42,08 (00:28,94), 600m: 08:14,98 (00:32,90)
Fleri Soler Sam (1999), 750m: 08:49,93 (00:34,95), 800m: 09:25,40 (00:35,47)

Tanti Gianluca (2000)
Mohammadpour Daniel (2000)
Camilleri Matteo (2001)
Farrugia Jeremy (2000)