National Swimming Championships 6th to 9th July 2017 (Jul 06 to 09, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > National Swimming Championships 6th to 9th July 2017 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 42 - 100m Freestyle Men (Timed)
Group B (Year of birth 2004-2008)
1.
WOODS Thomas2004 M
RT +0.57 50m: 00:32,00, 100m: 01:07,36 (00:35,36)
2.
VALVO Liam2004 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:32,51, 100m: 01:07,73 (00:35,22)
3.
HICK John2006 M
RT +0.75 50m: 00:35,11, 100m: 01:13,96 (00:38,85)
4.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:35,16, 100m: 01:15,72 (00:40,56)
5.
RT +0.62 100m: 01:16,35
6.
RT +0.50 50m: 00:37,03, 100m: 01:18,18 (00:41,15)
7.
VELLA Luca2005 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:37,97, 100m: 01:19,06 (00:41,09)
8.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:38,12, 100m: 01:19,15 (00:41,03)
9.
RT +0.49 50m: 00:37,78, 100m: 01:19,40 (00:41,62)
10.
50m: 00:39,86, 100m: 01:19,54 (00:39,68)
11.
GATT Thomas2006 M
50m: 00:38,79, 100m: 01:20,01 (00:41,22)
50m: 00:34,91, 100m: 01:14,91 (00:40,00)
RT +0.78 100m: 01:15,25
RT +0.68 50m: 00:35,66, 100m: 01:16,39 (00:40,73) - Moved on the block.
Group C (Year of birth 2002-2003)
1.
SPITERI Rudi2002 M
RT +0.65 50m: 00:26,28, 100m: 00:54,97 (00:28,69)
2.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:28,68, 100m: 00:59,83 (00:31,15)
3.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:29,34, 100m: 01:00,73 (00:31,39)
4.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:30,79, 100m: 01:04,93 (00:34,14)
5.
MIFSUD Isaac2002 M
RT +0.75 50m: 00:31,76, 100m: 01:05,85 (00:34,09)
6.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:32,01, 100m: 01:06,98 (00:34,97)
7.
RT +0.53 50m: 00:32,71, 100m: 01:07,27 (00:34,56)
8.
BROWN Jamie2002 M
RT +0.66 50m: 00:32,99, 100m: 01:08,42 (00:35,43)
9.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:33,66, 100m: 01:08,89 (00:35,23)
10.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:32,81, 100m: 01:08,93 (00:36,12)
11.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:32,22, 100m: 01:09,97 (00:37,75)
12.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:32,53, 100m: 01:10,01 (00:37,48)
13.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:35,01, 100m: 01:14,22 (00:39,21)
14.
FORMOSA Luca2003 M
RT +0.85 50m: 00:34,82, 100m: 01:15,21 (00:40,39)
VILLA Andrea2002 M
RT +0.67 50m: 00:30,28, 100m: 01:03,94 (00:33,66)
RT +0.80 100m: 01:10,41
MALLIA Simon2002 M
PACE Julian2003 M
RT +0.62 50m: 00:33,94, 100m: 01:13,68 (00:39,74) - Moved on the block.
Group D (Year of birth 2000-2001)
1.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:26,29, 100m: 00:54,10 (00:27,81)
2.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:26,81, 100m: 00:56,10 (00:29,29)
3.
CACHIA Dylan2001 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:27,67, 100m: 00:56,39 (00:28,72)
4.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:26,90, 100m: 00:56,66 (00:29,76)
5.
WAREING Sean2001 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:27,56, 100m: 00:58,37 (00:30,81)
6.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:28,24, 100m: 00:59,60 (00:31,36)
7.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:28,11, 100m: 00:59,65 (00:31,54)
8.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:29,04, 100m: 01:00,96 (00:31,92)
9.
CACHIA Ryan2000 M
RT +0.79 50m: 00:30,45, 100m: 01:03,21 (00:32,76)
10.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:31,17, 100m: 01:05,12 (00:33,95)
11.
RT +0.88 50m: 00:30,07, 100m: 01:05,13 (00:35,06)
12.
ZAMMIT Dylan2001 M
RT +0.75 50m: 00:30,84, 100m: 01:05,57 (00:34,73)
13.
RT +0.60 50m: 00:31,57, 100m: 01:06,89 (00:35,32)
14.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:33,86, 100m: 01:10,36 (00:36,50)
15.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:34,97, 100m: 01:13,30 (00:38,33)
BLAKE John2000 M
Open (Year of birth 1984-1999)
1.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:25,25, 100m: 00:52,98 (00:27,73)
2.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:27,63, 100m: 00:57,86 (00:30,23)
3.
CUTAJAR Zach1997 M
RT +0.73 50m: 00:28,26, 100m: 00:58,84 (00:30,58)
4.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:28,49, 100m: 00:59,28 (00:30,79)
5.
RT +0.61 50m: 00:28,67, 100m: 01:00,84 (00:32,17)
6.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:30,28, 100m: 01:03,12 (00:32,84)
7.
VELLA Ryan1999 M
RT +0.71 50m: 00:32,25, 100m: 01:06,83 (00:34,58)
RT +0.72 50m: 00:27,16, 100m: 00:55,51 (00:28,35)
RT +0.84 50m: 00:32,08, 100m: 01:07,23 (00:35,15)
CUMBO Karl1998 M