National Swimming Championships 6th to 9th July 2017 (Jul 06 to 09, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > National Swimming Championships 6th to 9th July 2017 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 60 - 200m Individual medley Men (Timed)
Group B (Year of birth 2004-2008)
1.
WOODS Thomas2004 M
RT +0.57 50m: 00:35,65, 100m: 01:19,70 (00:44,05), 150m: 02:10,99 (00:51,29), 200m: 02:49,62 (00:38,63)
2.
FALZON Luca2005 M
RT +0.87 100m: 01:31,70, 150m: 02:28,85 (00:57,15), 200m: 03:06,57 (00:37,72)
3.
HICK John2006 M
RT +0.52 50m: 00:40,32, 100m: 01:30,44 (00:50,12), 150m: 02:26,36 (00:55,92), 200m: 03:06,84 (00:40,48)
4.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:42,25, 100m: 01:30,39 (00:48,14), 150m: 02:29,02 (00:58,63), 200m: 03:12,32 (00:43,30)
5.
BROWN Wayne2006 M
50m: 00:45,75, 100m: 01:40,45 (00:54,70), 150m: 02:36,64 (00:56,19), 200m: 03:18,36 (00:41,72)
6.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:45,87, 100m: 01:38,70 (00:52,83), 150m: 02:38,48 (00:59,78), 200m: 03:21,31 (00:42,83)
7.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:45,83, 100m: 01:40,31 (00:54,48), 150m: 02:42,67 (01:02,36), 200m: 03:25,25 (00:42,58)
8.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:50,70, 100m: 01:44,00 (00:53,30), 150m: 02:43,78 (00:59,78), 200m: 03:26,72 (00:42,94)
9.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:45,62, 100m: 01:40,95 (00:55,33), 150m: 02:49,13 (01:08,18), 200m: 03:34,54 (00:45,41)
50m: 00:40,10, 100m: 01:29,46 (00:49,36), 150m: 02:23,87 (00:54,41), 200m: 03:04,85 (00:40,98)
Group C (Year of birth 2002-2003)
1.
SPITERI Rudi2002 M
RT +0.66 50m: 00:28,58, 100m: 01:06,20 (00:37,62), 150m: 01:50,11 (00:43,91), 200m: 02:24,12 (00:34,01)
2.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:31,14, 100m: 01:11,16 (00:40,02), 150m: 01:52,04 (00:40,88), 200m: 02:26,94 (00:34,90)
3.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:31,83, 100m: 01:12,11 (00:40,28), 150m: 01:52,97 (00:40,86), 200m: 02:27,98 (00:35,01)
4.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:32,83, 100m: 01:15,60 (00:42,77), 150m: 02:01,32 (00:45,72), 200m: 02:39,25 (00:37,93)
5.
MIFSUD Isaac2002 M
RT +0.72 50m: 00:35,00, 100m: 01:16,42 (00:41,42), 150m: 02:06,52 (00:50,10), 200m: 02:44,62 (00:38,10)
6.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:36,50, 100m: 01:21,20 (00:44,70), 150m: 02:06,26 (00:45,06), 200m: 02:45,26 (00:39,00)
7.
RT +0.35 50m: 00:33,18, 100m: 01:18,18 (00:45,00), 150m: 02:08,17 (00:49,99), 200m: 02:45,74 (00:37,57)
8.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:36,34, 100m: 01:22,76 (00:46,42), 150m: 02:12,45 (00:49,69), 200m: 02:50,50 (00:38,05)
9.
RT +0.56 50m: 00:40,90, 100m: 01:30,47 (00:49,57), 150m: 02:18,29 (00:47,82), 200m: 03:01,04 (00:42,75)
Group D (Year of birth 2000-2001)
1.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:29,63, 100m: 01:06,68 (00:37,05), 150m: 01:49,93 (00:43,25), 200m: 02:21,57 (00:31,64)
2.
CACHIA Dylan2001 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:29,60, 100m: 01:05,33 (00:35,73), 150m: 01:50,65 (00:45,32), 200m: 02:23,45 (00:32,80)
3.
WAREING Sean2001 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:30,26, 100m: 01:09,21 (00:38,95), 150m: 01:52,97 (00:43,76), 200m: 02:26,49 (00:33,52)
4.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:28,55, 100m: 01:08,02 (00:39,47), 150m: 01:54,69 (00:46,67), 200m: 02:27,16 (00:32,47)
5.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:31,58, 100m: 01:15,49 (00:43,91), 150m: 02:00,44 (00:44,95), 200m: 02:37,78 (00:37,34)
6.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:32,85, 100m: 01:17,94 (00:45,09), 150m: 02:01,01 (00:43,07), 200m: 02:38,05 (00:37,04)
7.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:30,16, 100m: 01:15,20 (00:45,04), 150m: 02:04,33 (00:49,13), 200m: 02:38,90 (00:34,57)
8.
BLAKE John2000 M
RT +0.71 50m: 00:33,27, 100m: 01:18,47 (00:45,20), 150m: 02:01,67 (00:43,20), 200m: 02:39,47 (00:37,80)
9.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:33,16, 100m: 01:16,04 (00:42,88), 150m: 02:04,61 (00:48,57), 200m: 02:40,83 (00:36,22)
10.
RT +0.59 50m: 00:33,81, 100m: 01:17,97 (00:44,16), 150m: 02:06,75 (00:48,78), 200m: 02:47,89 (00:41,14)
11.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:35,94, 100m: 01:22,86 (00:46,92), 150m: 02:14,16 (00:51,30), 200m: 02:57,78 (00:43,62)
Open (Year of birth 1985-1999)
1.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:26,14, 100m: 01:00,88 (00:34,74), 150m: 01:39,07 (00:38,19), 200m: 02:11,43 (00:32,36)
2.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:27,17, 100m: 01:02,04 (00:34,87), 150m: 01:41,86 (00:39,82), 200m: 02:13,06 (00:31,20)
3.
CUMBO Karl1998 M
RT +0.62 50m: 00:31,62, 100m: 01:09,46 (00:37,84), 150m: 01:50,72 (00:41,26), 200m: 02:24,26 (00:33,54)
4.
RT +0.61 50m: 00:30,00, 100m: 01:11,19 (00:41,19), 150m: 01:52,21 (00:41,02), 200m: 02:28,15 (00:35,94)
RT +0.71 50m: 00:28,98, 100m: 01:04,70 (00:35,72), 150m: 01:48,06 (00:43,36), 200m: 02:20,12 (00:32,06)