European Youth Olympic Festival 2017 (Jul 24 to 28, 2017) - Györ

You are here: Meets > European Youth Olympic Festival 2017 > Club
Club - Details
IRELAND
IOC IRL (Ireland)
ID IRL
Starts
8 - 4x100m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
31 - 4x100m Medley Women PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
 
Results
8 - 4x100m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
17.
Godden Maria (2002 / 15 Years), RT +0.81 50m: 00:28,49, 100m: 00:59,54 (00:31,05)
Osing Cara (2003 / 14 Years), RT +0.11 150m: 01:28,32 (00:28,78), 200m: 01:59,46 (00:31,14)
Lowe Rebecca (2002 / 15 Years), RT +0.60 250m: 02:28,45 (00:28,99), 300m: 02:59,92 (00:31,47)
Trait Naomi (2003 / 14 Years), RT +0.46 350m: 03:28,14 (00:28,22), 400m: 03:59,33 (00:31,19)
31 - 4x100m Medley Women PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
22.
Godden Maria (2002 / 15 Years), RT +0.62 50m: 00:31,87, 100m: 01:05,68 (00:33,81)
Davison Mia (2003 / 14 Years), RT +0.38 150m: 01:40,06 (00:34,38), 200m: 02:21,38 (00:41,32)
Knox Julia (2003 / 14 Years), RT +0.24 250m: 02:52,22 (00:30,84), 300m: 03:27,94 (00:35,72)
Trait Naomi (2003 / 14 Years), RT +0.56 350m: 03:56,98 (00:29,04), 400m: 04:29,43 (00:32,45)
Starts
13 - 4x100m Medley Mixed PRELIMINARY, 3. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
25 - 4x100m Freestyle Mixed PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
 
Results
13 - 4x100m Medley Mixed PRELIMINARY, 3. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Mix
14.
Godden Maria (2002 / 15 Years), RT +0.66 50m: 00:31,57, 100m: 01:05,19 (00:33,62)
Corby Eoin (2002 / 15 Years), RT +0.01 150m: 01:36,40 (00:31,21), 200m: 02:12,01 (00:35,61)
Mc Nicholl Sean (2001 / 16 Years), RT +0.23 250m: 02:37,69 (00:25,68), 300m: 03:08,29 (00:30,60)
Trait Naomi (2003 / 14 Years), RT +0.41 350m: 03:36,77 (00:28,48), 400m: 04:07,59 (00:30,82)
25 - 4x100m Freestyle Mixed PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Mix
Mc Nicholl Sean (2001 / 16 Years)
Murtagh Ethan (2002 / 15 Years)
Godden Maria (2002 / 15 Years)
Trait Naomi (2003 / 14 Years)
Starts
9 - 4x100m Freestyle Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
30 - 4x100m Medley Men PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
 
Results
9 - 4x100m Freestyle Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
16.
Mc Nicholl Sean (2001 / 16 Years), RT +0.68 50m: 00:25,80, 100m: 00:53,41 (00:27,61)
Corby Eoin (2002 / 15 Years), RT +0.29 150m: 01:20,64 (00:27,23), 200m: 01:50,44 (00:29,80)
Scannell Sean (2002 / 15 Years), RT -0.01 250m: 02:17,18 (00:26,74), 300m: 02:47,32 (00:30,14)
Murtagh Ethan (2002 / 15 Years), RT +0.50 350m: 03:14,01 (00:26,69), 400m: 03:43,00 (00:28,99)
30 - 4x100m Medley Men PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
13.
Scannell Sean (2002 / 15 Years), RT +0.58 50m: 00:29,16, 100m: 00:59,73 (00:30,57)
Corby Eoin (2002 / 15 Years), RT +0.18 150m: 01:30,82 (00:31,09), 200m: 02:05,52 (00:34,70)
Murtagh Ethan (2002 / 15 Years), RT +0.39 250m: 02:33,16 (00:27,64), 300m: 03:04,61 (00:31,45)
Mc Nicholl Sean (2001 / 16 Years), RT +0.19 350m: 03:29,41 (00:24,80), 400m: 03:56,74 (00:27,33)
Starts
16 - 200m Backstroke Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:22.34
24 - 50m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
27.64
 
Results
16 - 200m Backstroke Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
25.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:33,38, 100m: 01:09,65 (00:36,27), 150m: 01:47,10 (00:37,45), 200m: 02:23,99 (00:36,89)
24 - 50m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
49.
RT +0.61
CORBY Eoin
Starts
5 - 100m Breaststroke Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
1:06.02
205 - 100m Breaststroke Men SEMI-FINAL, 2. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 17:00
1:06.20
19 - 200m Breaststroke Men PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:28.37
23 - 400m Individual medley Men PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
4:59.53
 
Results
5 - 100m Breaststroke Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
16.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:31,29, 100m: 01:06,20 (00:34,91)
205 - 100m Breaststroke Men SEMI-FINAL, 2. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 17:00 Boys
14.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:31,41, 100m: 01:06,43 (00:35,02)
19 - 200m Breaststroke Men PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
20.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:32,22, 100m: 01:08,94 (00:36,72), 150m: 01:47,41 (00:38,47), 200m: 02:26,75 (00:39,34)
23 - 400m Individual medley Men PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys

Starts
15 - 100m Breaststroke Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
1:15.09
27 - 200m Breaststroke Women PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:44.34
 
Results
15 - 100m Breaststroke Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
30.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:34,68, 100m: 01:15,33 (00:40,65)
27 - 200m Breaststroke Women PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
38.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:35,80, 100m: 01:17,58 (00:41,78), 150m: 02:01,72 (00:44,14), 200m: 02:45,63 (00:43,91)
Starts
4 - 100m Backstroke Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
1:04.00
11 - 100m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 3. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
58.76
16 - 200m Backstroke Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:18.24
 
Results
4 - 100m Backstroke Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
20.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:31,14, 100m: 01:05,58 (00:34,44)
11 - 100m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 3. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
26.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:28,22, 100m: 00:59,08 (00:30,86)
16 - 200m Backstroke Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
18.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:32,46, 100m: 01:07,56 (00:35,10), 150m: 01:43,86 (00:36,30), 200m: 02:21,88 (00:38,02)
Starts
2 - 200m Butterfly Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:22.86
6 - 400m Individual medley Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
5:00.35
20 - 200m Individual medley Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:26.49
 
Results
2 - 200m Butterfly Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
24.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:31,85, 100m: 01:07,96 (00:36,11), 150m: 01:45,93 (00:37,97), 200m: 02:24,13 (00:38,20)
6 - 400m Individual medley Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
16.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:31,76, 100m: 01:08,21 (00:36,45), 150m: 01:46,82 (00:38,61), 200m: 02:25,20 (00:38,38)
250m: 03:09,45 (00:44,25), 300m: 03:54,79 (00:45,34), 350m: 04:31,03 (00:36,24), 400m: 05:04,98 (00:33,95)
20 - 200m Individual medley Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
24.
RT +0.52 50m: 00:31,55, 100m: 01:07,94 (00:36,39), 150m: 01:51,19 (00:43,25), 200m: 02:24,90 (00:33,71)
KNOX Julia
Starts
2 - 200m Butterfly Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:22.70
6 - 400m Individual medley Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
5:01.70
20 - 200m Individual medley Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:24.54
22 - 100m Butterfly Women PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
1:08.04
27 - 200m Breaststroke Women PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:46.53
 
Results
2 - 200m Butterfly Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
18.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:31,91, 100m: 01:08,28 (00:36,37), 150m: 01:45,46 (00:37,18), 200m: 02:22,61 (00:37,15)
6 - 400m Individual medley Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
12.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:32,31, 100m: 01:08,91 (00:36,60), 150m: 01:47,80 (00:38,89), 200m: 02:25,99 (00:38,19)
250m: 03:10,30 (00:44,31), 300m: 03:54,19 (00:43,89), 350m: 04:28,98 (00:34,79), 400m: 05:02,80 (00:33,82)
20 - 200m Individual medley Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
11.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:31,45, 100m: 01:06,93 (00:35,48), 150m: 01:48,79 (00:41,86), 200m: 02:22,40 (00:33,61)
22 - 100m Butterfly Women PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
37.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:31,05, 100m: 01:05,78 (00:34,73)
27 - 200m Breaststroke Women PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
20.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:36,39, 100m: 01:16,76 (00:40,37), 150m: 01:57,85 (00:41,09), 200m: 02:38,80 (00:40,95)
Starts
4 - 100m Backstroke Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
1:05.93
14 - 800m Freestyle Women (slow heats) TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
9:26.63
18 - 400m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
4:36.10
 
Results
4 - 100m Backstroke Women PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
22.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:31,68, 100m: 01:05,73 (00:34,05)
14 - 800m Freestyle Women (slow heats) TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
RT +0.64 50m: 00:31,58, 100m: 01:06,60 (00:35,02), 150m: 01:41,87 (00:35,27), 200m: 02:17,43 (00:35,56)
250m: 02:52,72 (00:35,29), 300m: 03:27,57 (00:34,85), 350m: 04:02,30 (00:34,73), 400m: 04:37,83 (00:35,53)
450m: 05:13,28 (00:35,45), 500m: 05:48,42 (00:35,14), 550m: 06:23,55 (00:35,13), 600m: 06:59,04 (00:35,49)
650m: 07:34,10 (00:35,06), 700m: 08:09,56 (00:35,46), 750m: 08:43,97 (00:34,41), 800m: 09:16,14 (00:32,17)
14 - 800m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 17:00 Girls
14.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:31,58, 100m: 01:06,60 (00:35,02), 150m: 01:41,87 (00:35,27), 200m: 02:17,43 (00:35,56)
250m: 02:52,72 (00:35,29), 300m: 03:27,57 (00:34,85), 350m: 04:02,30 (00:34,73), 400m: 04:37,83 (00:35,53)
450m: 05:13,28 (00:35,45), 500m: 05:48,42 (00:35,14), 550m: 06:23,55 (00:35,13), 600m: 06:59,04 (00:35,49)
650m: 07:34,10 (00:35,06), 700m: 08:09,56 (00:35,46), 750m: 08:43,97 (00:34,41), 800m: 09:16,14 (00:32,17)
18 - 400m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
20.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:29,72, 100m: 01:02,94 (00:33,22), 150m: 01:36,79 (00:33,85), 200m: 02:10,95 (00:34,16)
250m: 02:45,61 (00:34,66), 300m: 03:20,58 (00:34,97), 350m: 03:55,36 (00:34,78), 400m: 04:29,09 (00:33,73)
Starts
3 - 100m Backstroke Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
58.69
7 - 100m Butterfly Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
57.23
203 - 100m Backstroke Men SEMI-FINAL, 2. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 17:00
59.10
21 - 100m Freestyle Men PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
52.73
 
Results
3 - 100m Backstroke Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
18.
RT +0.59 50m: 00:28,19, 100m: 00:59,10 (00:30,91)
7 - 100m Butterfly Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
23.
RT +0.61 50m: 00:26,03, 100m: 00:57,01 (00:30,98)
203 - 100m Backstroke Men SEMI-FINAL, 2. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 17:00 Boys
15.
RT +0.61 50m: 00:28,33, 100m: 00:59,55 (00:31,22)
21 - 100m Freestyle Men PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
33.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:25,39, 100m: 00:53,47 (00:28,08)
Starts
7 - 100m Butterfly Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
58.73
28 - 200m Butterfly Men PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:07.14
 
Results
7 - 100m Butterfly Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
37.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:27,59, 100m: 00:58,96 (00:31,37)
28 - 200m Butterfly Men PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
22.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:28,11, 100m: 01:00,75 (00:32,64), 150m: 01:34,59 (00:33,84), 200m: 02:08,90 (00:34,31)
OSING Cara
Starts
14 - 800m Freestyle Women (slow heats) TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
9:30.31
18 - 400m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
4:31.30
29 - 200m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:08.03
 
Results
14 - 800m Freestyle Women (slow heats) TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
RT +0.67 50m: 00:31,20, 100m: 01:05,60 (00:34,40), 150m: 01:40,97 (00:35,37), 200m: 02:16,65 (00:35,68)
250m: 02:52,04 (00:35,39), 300m: 03:27,23 (00:35,19), 350m: 04:02,49 (00:35,26), 400m: 04:38,35 (00:35,86)
450m: 05:13,72 (00:35,37), 500m: 05:49,70 (00:35,98), 550m: 06:25,15 (00:35,45), 600m: 07:01,48 (00:36,33)
650m: 07:37,45 (00:35,97), 700m: 08:13,29 (00:35,84), 750m: 08:48,78 (00:35,49), 800m: 09:23,59 (00:34,81)
14 - 800m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 17:00 Girls
18.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:31,20, 100m: 01:05,60 (00:34,40), 150m: 01:40,97 (00:35,37), 200m: 02:16,65 (00:35,68)
250m: 02:52,04 (00:35,39), 300m: 03:27,23 (00:35,19), 350m: 04:02,49 (00:35,26), 400m: 04:38,35 (00:35,86)
450m: 05:13,72 (00:35,37), 500m: 05:49,70 (00:35,98), 550m: 06:25,15 (00:35,45), 600m: 07:01,48 (00:36,33)
650m: 07:37,45 (00:35,97), 700m: 08:13,29 (00:35,84), 750m: 08:48,78 (00:35,49), 800m: 09:23,59 (00:34,81)
18 - 400m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
19.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:30,69, 100m: 01:04,16 (00:33,47), 150m: 01:38,07 (00:33,91), 200m: 02:12,18 (00:34,11)
250m: 02:46,19 (00:34,01), 300m: 03:21,02 (00:34,83), 350m: 03:55,61 (00:34,59), 400m: 04:28,80 (00:33,19)
29 - 200m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
31.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:29,79, 100m: 01:02,14 (00:32,35), 150m: 01:36,10 (00:33,96), 200m: 02:09,06 (00:32,96)
Starts
3 - 100m Backstroke Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
59.64
17 - 200m Individual medley Men PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:16.85
26 - 200m Backstroke Men PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:06.44
126 - 200m Backstroke Men FINAL, 10. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 17:00
2:06.45
 
Results
3 - 100m Backstroke Men PRELIMINARY, 1. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
20.
RT +0.58 50m: 00:28,50, 100m: 00:59,11 (00:30,61)
17 - 200m Individual medley Men PRELIMINARY, 5. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
36.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:28,12, 100m: 01:00,62 (00:32,50), 150m: 01:44,40 (00:43,78), 200m: 02:15,95 (00:31,55)
26 - 200m Backstroke Men PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Boys
10.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:29,27, 100m: 01:01,72 (00:32,45), 150m: 01:33,95 (00:32,23), 200m: 02:06,45 (00:32,50)
126 - 200m Backstroke Men FINAL, 10. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 17:00 Boys
6.
RT +0.60 50m: 00:29,13, 100m: 01:00,75 (00:31,62), 150m: 01:33,10 (00:32,35), 200m: 02:05,46 (00:32,36)
Starts
11 - 100m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 3. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
59.31
24 - 50m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
27.52
29 - 200m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00
2:07.96
 
Results
11 - 100m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 3. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
39.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:29,30, 100m: 00:59,81 (00:30,51)
24 - 50m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 7. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
45.
RT +0.67
29 - 200m Freestyle Women PRELIMINARY, 9. Session - Warm-up 07:30, Start 09:00 Girls
39.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:29,98, 100m: 01:02,36 (00:32,38), 150m: 01:36,01 (00:33,65), 200m: 02:10,68 (00:34,67)