2nd Age Group Meeting - Malta - 2017/18 (Nov 25, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > 2nd Age Group Meeting - Malta - 2017/18 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 6 - 100m Freestyle Men (Timed)
Group B (Year of birth 2004-2008)
1.
VALVO Liam2004 M
RT +0.72 50m: 00:31,00, 100m: 01:04,18 (00:33,18)
2.
WOODS Thomas2004 M
RT +0.67 50m: 00:31,49, 100m: 01:05,23 (00:33,74)
3.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:31,64, 100m: 01:06,18 (00:34,54)
4.
BORG Kieyan2005 M
RT +0.58 50m: 00:31,22, 100m: 01:06,89 (00:35,67)
5.
50m: 00:34,69, 100m: 01:13,58 (00:38,89)
6.
50m: 00:36,05, 100m: 01:15,34 (00:39,29)
6.
GRECH James2005 M
RT +0.78 50m: 00:35,84, 100m: 01:15,34 (00:39,50)
8.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:37,55, 100m: 01:15,77 (00:38,22)
9.
50m: 00:38,05, 100m: 01:17,45 (00:39,40)
10.
MICALLIF Zak2004 M
RT +0.93 50m: 00:37,48, 100m: 01:19,96 (00:42,48)
11.
RT +0.68 100m: 01:20,53
12.
RT +0.85 50m: 00:40,27, 100m: 01:21,73 (00:41,46)
13.
AGIUS Andrew2004 M
50m: 00:40,22, 100m: 01:23,38 (00:43,16)
14.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:40,02, 100m: 01:24,53 (00:44,51)
15.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:42,23, 100m: 01:28,45 (00:46,22)
16.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:43,52, 100m: 01:34,20 (00:50,68)
17.
RT +0.60 50m: 00:45,94, 100m: 01:35,69 (00:49,75)
18.
BRINCAT Zack2005 M
RT +0.77 50m: 00:46,02, 100m: 01:38,03 (00:52,01)
GRIXTI Luca2007 M
GRIXTI Beppe2008 M
ELLUL Jacob2004 M
False start
Group C (Year of birth 2002-2003)
1.
SPITERI Rudi2002 M
RT +0.67 50m: 00:26,89, 100m: 00:55,69 (00:28,80)
2.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:29,53, 100m: 00:59,24 (00:29,71)
3.
RT +0.57 50m: 00:29,36, 100m: 01:01,59 (00:32,23)
4.
VILLA Andrea2002 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:29,54, 100m: 01:02,62 (00:33,08)
5.
RIZZO James2003 M
RT +0.65 50m: 00:31,44, 100m: 01:05,02 (00:33,58)
6.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:31,16, 100m: 01:07,90 (00:36,74)
7.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:32,43, 100m: 01:08,86 (00:36,43)
8.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:33,44, 100m: 01:09,90 (00:36,46)
9.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:32,82, 100m: 01:10,61 (00:37,79)
10.
RT +0.86 100m: 01:10,62
11.
RT +0.60 50m: 00:34,92, 100m: 01:13,81 (00:38,89)
Group D (Year of birth 2000-2001)
1.
CACHIA Dylan2001 M
RT +0.72 50m: 00:27,24, 100m: 00:56,52 (00:29,28)
2.
RT +0.61 50m: 00:27,04, 100m: 00:57,87 (00:30,83)
3.
WAREING Sean2001 M
RT +0.67 50m: 00:28,14, 100m: 00:58,46 (00:30,32)
4.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:28,65, 100m: 00:59,94 (00:31,29)
5.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:30,33, 100m: 01:02,20 (00:31,87)
6.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:29,58, 100m: 01:04,41 (00:34,83)
7.
RT +0.55 50m: 00:31,18, 100m: 01:04,79 (00:33,61)
8.
ZAMMIT Dylan2001 M
RT +0.80 50m: 00:31,83, 100m: 01:05,86 (00:34,03)
9.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:33,20, 100m: 01:08,91 (00:35,71)
10.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:33,49, 100m: 01:10,94 (00:37,45)
11.
MOORE James2001 M
RT +0.84 50m: 00:33,80, 100m: 01:11,24 (00:37,44)
12.
BORG Thomas2001 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:38,47, 100m: 01:19,64 (00:41,17)
BLAKE John2000 M
Open (Year of birth 1985-1999)
1.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:25,81, 100m: 00:54,98 (00:29,17)
2.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:27,48, 100m: 00:57,14 (00:29,66)
3.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:29,52, 100m: 00:58,94 (00:29,42)