Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 (Apr 05 to 07, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 > Club
Club - Details
VERDALA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CLUB
IOC MLT (Malta)
ID
Starts
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
39.67
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
37.79
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:10.22
30 - 50m Butterfly Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
37.54
32 - 100m Backstroke Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:22.18
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
32.26
37 - 100m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
1:28.14
 
Results
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
3.
RT +0.79
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
2.
RT +0.70
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
5.
RT +0.82 50m: 00:34,31, 100m: 01:09,58 (00:35,27)
30 - 50m Butterfly Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
3.
RT +0.83
32 - 100m Backstroke Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
2.
RT +0.88 50m: 00:40,83, 100m: 01:20,49 (00:39,66)
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
4.
RT +0.81
37 - 100m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
2.
RT +0.82 50m: 00:41,65, 100m: 01:27,36 (00:45,71)
Starts
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
47.99
18 - 200m Freestyle Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
2:53.11
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
44.50
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:19.02
30 - 50m Butterfly Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
42.75
39 - 200m Ind. Medley Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
3:20.44
 
Results
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group D (Age class 2003)
9.
RT +0.84
18 - 200m Freestyle Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group D (Age class 2003)
6.
RT +0.84 50m: 00:38,83, 100m: 01:23,39 (00:44,56), 150m: 02:10,05 (00:46,66), 200m: 02:53,24 (00:43,19)
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group D (Age class 2003)
8.
RT +0.77
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group D (Age class 2003)
7.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:37,96, 100m: 01:19,24 (00:41,28)
30 - 50m Butterfly Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group D (Age class 2003)
6.
RT +0.84
39 - 200m Ind. Medley Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group D (Age class 2003)
swimmer left the wall on breastroke then turned on backstroke
IVES Amber
Starts
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
48.76
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
44.27
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:21.12
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
38.59
 
Results
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
8.
RT +0.69
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
11.
RT +0.75
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
9.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:38,70, 100m: 01:22,60 (00:43,90)
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
12.
RT +0.83
Starts
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
43.66
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
40.64
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:14.73
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
32.51
 
Results
9 - 50m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group D (Age class 2003)
5.
RT +0.79
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group D (Age class 2003)
4.
RT +0.72
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group D (Age class 2003)
false start
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group D (Age class 2003)
started before start signal
Starts
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
39.80
12 - 100m Butterfly Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:11.83
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
35.43
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:06.18
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
32.77
33 - 100m Backstroke Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:18.25
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
29.77
40 - 200m Ind. Medley Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
2:45.12
 
Results
10 - 50m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.72
12 - 100m Butterfly Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:32,72, 100m: 01:09,17 (00:36,45)
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
2.
RT +0.65
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
2.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:30,43, 100m: 01:02,18 (00:31,75)
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.56
33 - 100m Backstroke Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
4.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:37,74, 100m: 01:15,21 (00:37,47)
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.66
40 - 200m Ind. Medley Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:33,02, 100m: 01:15,98 (00:42,96), 150m: 02:03,48 (00:47,50), 200m: 02:36,81 (00:33,33)
Starts
12 - 100m Butterfly Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:23.72
16 - 400m Freestyle Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
5:35.15
19 - 200m Freestyle Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
2:34.35
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
39.56
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:12.76
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
36.29
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
31.66
40 - 200m Ind. Medley Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
2:57.24
 
Results
12 - 100m Butterfly Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
3.
RT +0.59 50m: 00:36,88, 100m: 01:22,33 (00:45,45)
16 - 400m Freestyle Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Open (Age class 1987-2006)
11.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:35,97, 100m: 01:15,80 (00:39,83), 150m: 01:56,30 (00:40,50), 200m: 02:36,76 (00:40,46)
250m: 03:16,53 (00:39,77), 300m: 03:56,24 (00:39,71), 350m: 04:35,43 (00:39,19), 400m: 05:13,49 (00:38,06)
19 - 200m Freestyle Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
1.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:34,80, 100m: 01:13,69 (00:38,89), 150m: 01:52,35 (00:38,66), 200m: 02:30,35 (00:38,00)
23 - 50m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
2.
RT +0.72
29 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
3.
50m: 00:33,66, 100m: 01:10,36 (00:36,70)
31 - 50m Butterfly Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
2.
36 - 50m Freestyle Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
4.
RT +0.60
40 - 200m Ind. Medley Men TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group B (Age class 2005)
1.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:36,75, 100m: 01:20,69 (00:43,94), 150m: 02:11,86 (00:51,17), 200m: 02:50,31 (00:38,45)
Starts
11 - 100m Butterfly Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:16.04
15 - 400m Freestyle Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
5:01.72
18 - 200m Freestyle Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
2:23.65
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
37.48
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
1:05.12
30 - 50m Butterfly Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30
32.38
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
29.92
39 - 200m Ind. Medley Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30
2:43.99
 
Results
11 - 100m Butterfly Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:33,41, 100m: 01:13,10 (00:39,69)
15 - 400m Freestyle Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Open (Age class 1987-2006)
1.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:33,10, 100m: 01:09,57 (00:36,47), 150m: 01:47,11 (00:37,54), 200m: 02:26,09 (00:38,98)
250m: 03:03,74 (00:37,65), 300m: 03:42,70 (00:38,96), 350m: 04:20,21 (00:37,51), 400m: 04:56,18 (00:35,97)
18 - 200m Freestyle Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.54 50m: 00:32,40, 100m: 01:08,78 (00:36,38), 150m: 01:45,89 (00:37,11), 200m: 02:22,26 (00:36,37)
22 - 50m Backstroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
3.
RT +0.71
28 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:31,69, 100m: 01:05,73 (00:34,04)
30 - 50m Butterfly Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 08:30, Start 09:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.67
35 - 50m Freestyle Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.68
39 - 200m Ind. Medley Women TIMED, 5. Session - Warm-up 15:30, Start 16:30 Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.54 50m: 00:34,11, 100m: 01:18,28 (00:44,17), 150m: 02:07,70 (00:49,42), 200m: 02:43,63 (00:35,93)