Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 (Apr 05 to 07, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 8 - 4x100m Medley Men (Timed)
Open (Age class 1987-2010)
1.
Wareing Thomas (1999), RT +0.61 50m: 00:29,84, 100m: 01:00,89 (00:31,05)
Stafrace Michael (1998), RT +0.21 150m: 01:30,78 (00:29,89), 200m: 02:08,89 (00:38,11)
Umnov Michael (1997), RT +0.21 250m: 02:34,40 (00:25,51), 300m: 03:04,88 (00:30,48)
Zammit Matthew (1995), RT +0.24 350m: 03:30,13 (00:25,25), 400m: 03:59,00 (00:28,87)
2.
Cachia Dylan (2001), RT +0.60 50m: 00:30,56, 100m: 01:03,51 (00:32,95)
Fleri Soler Sam (1999), RT +0.24 150m: 01:36,03 (00:32,52), 200m: 02:14,02 (00:37,99)
Boffa Jacques (1999), RT +0.28 250m: 02:41,06 (00:27,04), 300m: 03:13,22 (00:32,16)
Micallef Isaac (1998), RT +0.34 350m: 03:40,58 (00:27,36), 400m: 04:11,26 (00:30,68)
3.
Galea Matthew (1996), RT +0.56 50m: 00:29,83, 100m: 01:02,37 (00:32,54)
Sullivan Luke (2003), RT +0.29 150m: 01:34,83 (00:32,46), 200m: 02:15,24 (00:40,41)
Wareing Sean (2001), RT +0.41 250m: 02:43,81 (00:28,57), 300m: 03:18,07 (00:34,26)
Mallia Simon (2002), RT +0.26 350m: 03:44,36 (00:26,29), 400m: 04:14,10 (00:29,74)
4.
Farrugia Kyle (2000), RT +0.75 50m: 00:33,33, 100m: 01:10,91 (00:37,58)
Mallia Andrea (2002), RT +0.18 150m: 01:42,58 (00:31,67), 200m: 02:18,92 (00:36,34)
Calleja Isaac (2001), RT +0.32 250m: 02:46,75 (00:27,83), 300m: 03:20,37 (00:33,62)
Lekic Jovan (2003), RT +0.23 350m: 03:47,46 (00:27,09), 400m: 04:17,42 (00:29,96)
5.
Astles Bradley (2001), RT +0.71 50m: 00:31,26, 100m: 01:05,46 (00:34,20)
Caruana Dingli Edward (1992), RT +0.43 150m: 01:38,99 (00:33,53), 200m: 02:19,14 (00:40,15)
Borg Sapiano Juan (2003), RT +0.12 250m: 02:50,67 (00:31,53), 300m: 03:27,55 (00:36,88)
Abela Zak (2003), RT +0.14 350m: 03:58,70 (00:31,15), 400m: 04:31,47 (00:32,77)
6.
Karamese Demir (2009), RT +0.85 50m: 00:45,17
Cuneyt Yildiz (2008), 150m: 02:25,65 (01:40,48), 200m: 03:22,34 (00:56,69)
Karaman Doruk (2008), RT +0.79 250m: 03:58,88 (00:36,54)
Karamese Doruk (2010), 350m: 05:24,36 (01:25,48), 400m: 06:14,95 (00:50,59)
Mehmannavaz Mohsen (1996)
Blake John (2000)
Mehmannavaz Mohammad (2002)
Farrugia Darren (2001)
Fast turn over 3rd swimmer
Mohammadpour Daniel (2000)
Vella Ryan (1999)
Tanti Gianluca (2000)
Farrugia Jeremy (2000)
2 Dolphin kicks at breaststroke turn Fast take over 4th swimmer
Camilleri Sean (2002)
Grech James (2005)
D'Ascari Luca (2002)
Formosa Luca (2003)
Fast take over of 4th swimmer