Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 (Apr 05 to 07, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 12 - 100m Butterfly Men (Timed)
Group A (Age class 2006-2010)
1.
IDRIS Jad2006 M
RT +0.51 50m: 00:36,89, 100m: 01:18,26 (00:41,37)
2.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:36,49, 100m: 01:19,75 (00:43,26)
3.
RT +0.58 50m: 00:40,57, 100m: 01:26,77 (00:46,20)
4.
50m: 00:43,22, 100m: 01:36,01 (00:52,79)
5.
GATT Thomas2006 M
50m: 00:43,35, 100m: 01:37,67 (00:54,32)
6.
SINAN Yildiz2008 M
50m: 00:48,47, 100m: 01:57,14 (01:08,67)
Group B (Age class 2005)
1.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:37,12, 100m: 01:19,66 (00:42,54)
2.
FALZON Luca2005 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:37,28, 100m: 01:20,56 (00:43,28)
3.
RT +0.59 50m: 00:36,88, 100m: 01:22,33 (00:45,45)
4.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:42,88, 100m: 01:36,64 (00:53,76)
Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:32,72, 100m: 01:09,17 (00:36,45)
2.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:33,70, 100m: 01:13,61 (00:39,91)
3.
WOODS Thomas2004 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:32,93, 100m: 01:13,90 (00:40,97)
4.
RT +0.93 50m: 00:42,58, 100m: 01:37,42 (00:54,84)
Group D (Age class 2003)
1.
LEKIC Jovan2003 M
RT +0.65 50m: 00:29,08, 100m: 01:03,03 (00:33,95)
2.
RT +0.51 50m: 00:31,86, 100m: 01:08,45 (00:36,59)
3.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:30,37, 100m: 01:10,34 (00:39,97)
4.
ABELA Zak2003 M
RT +0.64 50m: 00:35,35, 100m: 01:16,59 (00:41,24)
5.
FORMOSA Luca2003 M
RT +0.78 50m: 00:37,83, 100m: 01:21,03 (00:43,20)
ABBRI Matteo2003 M
False start
Group E (Age class 2002)
1.
MALLIA Simon2002 M
RT +0.73 50m: 00:28,23, 100m: 01:02,19 (00:33,96)
2.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:28,93, 100m: 01:02,62 (00:33,69)
3.
RATH Razvan2002 M
RT +0.71 50m: 00:28,98, 100m: 01:03,31 (00:34,33)
4.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:30,48, 100m: 01:05,15 (00:34,67)
5.
FRAS Jan2002 M
RT +0.80 50m: 00:31,99, 100m: 01:09,11 (00:37,12)
6.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:31,83, 100m: 01:10,18 (00:38,35)
Group F (Age class 2001)
1.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:27,22, 100m: 00:59,59 (00:32,37)
2.
WAREING Sean2001 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:29,30, 100m: 01:03,37 (00:34,07)
3.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:29,76, 100m: 01:05,84 (00:36,08)
4.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:30,73, 100m: 01:08,03 (00:37,30)
Open (Age class 1987-2000)
1.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:25,67, 100m: 00:55,70 (00:30,03)
2.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:27,28, 100m: 01:01,93 (00:34,65)
3.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:29,28, 100m: 01:02,81 (00:33,53)
4.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:30,43, 100m: 01:05,87 (00:35,44)
5.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:30,58, 100m: 01:07,46 (00:36,88)
6.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:30,58, 100m: 01:08,65 (00:38,07)
7.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:33,73, 100m: 01:13,62 (00:39,89)
8.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:34,19, 100m: 01:13,99 (00:39,80)
9.
RT +0.83 50m: 00:33,64, 100m: 01:17,57 (00:43,93)