Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 (Apr 05 to 07, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 19 - 200m Freestyle Men (Timed)
Group A (Age class 2006-2010)
1.
RT +0.85 50m: 00:34,03, 100m: 01:13,07 (00:39,04), 150m: 01:51,84 (00:38,77), 200m: 02:29,92 (00:38,08)
2.
BROWN Wayne2006 M
50m: 00:35,81, 100m: 01:16,46 (00:40,65), 150m: 01:58,12 (00:41,66), 200m: 02:37,68 (00:39,56)
3.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:36,32, 100m: 01:15,80 (00:39,48), 150m: 01:58,06 (00:42,26), 200m: 02:38,11 (00:40,05)
4.
RT +0.83 50m: 00:35,29, 100m: 01:15,43 (00:40,14), 150m: 01:57,40 (00:41,97), 200m: 02:38,13 (00:40,73)
5.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:36,93, 100m: 01:20,88 (00:43,95), 200m: 02:42,85 (01:21,97)
6.
RT +0.53 50m: 00:37,98, 100m: 01:22,99 (00:45,01), 150m: 02:05,33 (00:42,34), 200m: 02:44,12 (00:38,79)
7.
GATT Thomas2006 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:37,44, 150m: 02:04,60 (01:27,16), 200m: 02:44,88 (00:40,28)
8.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:38,42, 100m: 01:24,71 (00:46,29), 150m: 02:12,11 (00:47,40), 200m: 02:50,50 (00:38,39)
9.
50m: 00:39,00, 100m: 01:25,97 (00:46,97), 150m: 02:15,45 (00:49,48), 200m: 02:59,97 (00:44,52)
10.
RT +0.85 50m: 00:38,58, 100m: 01:27,95 (00:49,37), 150m: 02:17,27 (00:49,32), 200m: 03:01,20 (00:43,93)
11.
50m: 00:39,35, 100m: 01:27,67 (00:48,32), 150m: 02:16,92 (00:49,25), 200m: 03:01,44 (00:44,52)
12.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:43,70, 100m: 01:36,76 (00:53,06), 150m: 02:34,24 (00:57,48), 200m: 03:28,93 (00:54,69)
13.
50m: 00:46,25, 100m: 01:42,38 (00:56,13), 150m: 02:40,52 (00:58,14), 200m: 03:36,30 (00:55,78)
Group B (Age class 2005)
1.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:34,80, 100m: 01:13,69 (00:38,89), 150m: 01:52,35 (00:38,66), 200m: 02:30,35 (00:38,00)
2.
50m: 00:33,47, 100m: 01:12,29 (00:38,82), 150m: 01:51,87 (00:39,58), 200m: 02:31,19 (00:39,32)
3.
FALZON Luca2005 M
RT +0.77 50m: 00:35,13, 100m: 01:15,26 (00:40,13), 150m: 01:54,84 (00:39,58), 200m: 02:32,18 (00:37,34)
4.
RT +0.48 50m: 00:34,54, 100m: 01:14,59 (00:40,05), 150m: 01:55,53 (00:40,94), 200m: 02:34,84 (00:39,31)
5.
GRECH James2005 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:36,14, 100m: 01:16,47 (00:40,33), 150m: 01:57,83 (00:41,36), 200m: 02:37,61 (00:39,78)
6.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:33,32, 100m: 01:13,48 (00:40,16), 150m: 01:55,38 (00:41,90), 200m: 02:37,90 (00:42,52)
7.
FRAS Zan2005 M
RT +0.80 50m: 00:36,77, 100m: 01:17,17 (00:40,40), 150m: 01:59,44 (00:42,27), 200m: 02:40,33 (00:40,89)
8.
VELLA Luca2005 M
50m: 00:36,68, 100m: 01:19,24 (00:42,56), 150m: 02:03,09 (00:43,85), 200m: 02:43,95 (00:40,86)
Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:30,43, 100m: 01:04,69 (00:34,26), 150m: 01:39,74 (00:35,05), 200m: 02:12,52 (00:32,78)
2.
WOODS Thomas2004 M
RT +0.75 50m: 00:31,59, 100m: 01:07,15 (00:35,56), 150m: 01:43,98 (00:36,83), 200m: 02:19,29 (00:35,31)
3.
VALVO Liam2004 M
RT +0.77 50m: 00:31,67, 100m: 01:07,38 (00:35,71), 150m: 01:44,54 (00:37,16), 200m: 02:20,36 (00:35,82)
4.
50m: 00:35,10, 100m: 01:14,57 (00:39,47), 150m: 01:55,82 (00:41,25), 200m: 02:32,35 (00:36,53)
5.
RT +0.86 50m: 00:33,49, 100m: 01:12,85 (00:39,36), 150m: 01:55,00 (00:42,15), 200m: 02:34,82 (00:39,82)
6.
50m: 00:35,83, 100m: 01:16,90 (00:41,07), 150m: 01:58,80 (00:41,90), 200m: 02:40,31 (00:41,51)
7.
MICALLEF Zak2004 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:35,61, 100m: 01:16,49 (00:40,88), 150m: 01:59,63 (00:43,14), 200m: 02:40,43 (00:40,80)
8.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:38,88, 100m: 01:21,00 (00:42,12), 150m: 02:03,91 (00:42,91), 200m: 02:44,46 (00:40,55)
AGIUS Andrew2004 M
Group D (Age class 2003)
1.
LEKIC Jovan2003 M
RT +0.67 50m: 00:28,71, 100m: 01:00,32 (00:31,61), 150m: 01:33,40 (00:33,08), 200m: 02:06,08 (00:32,68)
2.
RT +0.85 50m: 00:30,04, 100m: 01:02,15 (00:32,11), 150m: 01:34,96 (00:32,81), 200m: 02:06,23 (00:31,27)
3.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:30,10, 100m: 01:03,34 (00:33,24), 150m: 01:38,18 (00:34,84), 200m: 02:12,32 (00:34,14)
4.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:33,59, 100m: 01:11,83 (00:38,24), 150m: 01:51,45 (00:39,62), 200m: 02:27,02 (00:35,57)
5.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:34,18, 100m: 01:16,40 (00:42,22), 150m: 02:01,97 (00:45,57), 200m: 02:44,68 (00:42,71)
ABBRI Matteo2003 M
Group E (Age class 2002)
1.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:28,78, 100m: 01:00,15 (00:31,37), 150m: 01:32,73 (00:32,58), 200m: 02:05,48 (00:32,75)
2.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:29,63, 100m: 01:02,47 (00:32,84), 150m: 01:36,51 (00:34,04), 200m: 02:09,98 (00:33,47)
3.
FRAS Jan2002 M
RT +0.67 50m: 00:31,03, 100m: 01:07,16 (00:36,13), 150m: 01:43,61 (00:36,45), 200m: 02:19,67 (00:36,06)
Group F (Age class 2001)
1.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:28,44, 100m: 00:58,48 (00:30,04), 150m: 01:29,83 (00:31,35), 200m: 02:00,58 (00:30,75)
2.
CACHIA Dylan2001 M
RT +0.72 50m: 00:27,84, 100m: 00:58,37 (00:30,53), 150m: 01:29,74 (00:31,37), 200m: 02:00,79 (00:31,05)
3.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:28,14, 100m: 00:59,29 (00:31,15), 150m: 01:32,01 (00:32,72), 200m: 02:03,38 (00:31,37)
4.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:28,38, 100m: 01:00,24 (00:31,86), 150m: 01:32,38 (00:32,14), 200m: 02:03,44 (00:31,06)
5.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:28,15, 100m: 00:59,67 (00:31,52), 150m: 01:32,14 (00:32,47), 200m: 02:05,00 (00:32,86)
6.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:28,07, 100m: 01:01,04 (00:32,97), 150m: 01:35,43 (00:34,39), 200m: 02:07,37 (00:31,94)
7.
WAREING Sean2001 M
RT +0.71 50m: 00:29,59, 100m: 01:02,20 (00:32,61), 150m: 01:35,75 (00:33,55), 200m: 02:08,77 (00:33,02)
8.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:30,02, 100m: 01:03,40 (00:33,38), 150m: 01:38,24 (00:34,84), 200m: 02:11,31 (00:33,07)
9.
RT +0.45 50m: 00:29,65, 100m: 01:03,33 (00:33,68), 150m: 01:37,95 (00:34,62), 200m: 02:12,27 (00:34,32)
10.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:31,60, 100m: 01:08,01 (00:36,41), 150m: 01:45,65 (00:37,64), 200m: 02:23,90 (00:38,25)
11.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:31,19, 100m: 01:08,20 (00:37,01), 150m: 01:47,50 (00:39,30), 200m: 02:25,30 (00:37,80)
12.
BORG Thomas2001 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:38,97, 100m: 01:24,35 (00:45,38), 150m: 02:08,84 (00:44,49), 200m: 02:54,78 (00:45,94)
Open (Age class 1987-2000)
1.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:27,40, 100m: 00:56,69 (00:29,29), 150m: 01:26,60 (00:29,91), 200m: 01:56,97 (00:30,37)
2.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:26,58, 100m: 00:56,11 (00:29,53), 150m: 01:26,42 (00:30,31), 200m: 01:57,66 (00:31,24)
3.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:29,61, 100m: 01:01,67 (00:32,06), 150m: 01:35,32 (00:33,65), 200m: 02:08,09 (00:32,77)
4.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:30,29, 100m: 01:02,86 (00:32,57), 200m: 02:09,34 (01:06,48)
5.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:28,38, 100m: 01:01,07 (00:32,69), 150m: 01:35,97 (00:34,90), 200m: 02:10,38 (00:34,41)
6.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:32,85, 100m: 01:09,02 (00:36,17), 150m: 01:46,70 (00:37,68), 200m: 02:22,59 (00:35,89)
7.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:31,79, 100m: 01:08,56 (00:36,77), 150m: 01:47,94 (00:39,38), 200m: 02:25,55 (00:37,61)
8.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:32,76, 100m: 01:09,56 (00:36,80), 150m: 01:50,06 (00:40,50), 200m: 02:30,84 (00:40,78)
9.
CSALA Attila1987 M
RT +0.95 50m: 00:38,73, 100m: 01:25,00 (00:46,27), 150m: 02:12,36 (00:47,36), 200m: 03:00,93 (00:48,57)