Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 (Apr 05 to 07, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 21 - 200m Breaststroke Men (Timed)
Group A (Age class 2006-2010)
1.
IDRIS Jad2006 M
RT +0.52 50m: 00:44,63, 100m: 01:35,78 (00:51,15), 150m: 02:25,88 (00:50,10), 200m: 03:13,50 (00:47,62)
2.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:51,66, 100m: 01:49,93 (00:58,27), 150m: 02:45,57 (00:55,64), 200m: 03:36,19 (00:50,62)
Group B (Age class 2005)
1.
GRECH James2005 M
RT +0.81 50m: 00:46,10, 100m: 01:39,23 (00:53,13), 150m: 02:31,68 (00:52,45), 200m: 03:24,55 (00:52,87)
Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:44,68, 100m: 01:36,89 (00:52,21), 150m: 02:34,14 (00:57,25), 200m: 03:30,20 (00:56,06)
2.
MICALLEF Zak2004 M
RT +0.75 50m: 00:48,49, 100m: 01:43,71 (00:55,22), 150m: 02:40,27 (00:56,56), 200m: 03:36,93 (00:56,66)
Group D (Age class 2003)
1.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:35,43, 100m: 01:15,26 (00:39,83), 150m: 01:55,87 (00:40,61), 200m: 02:37,45 (00:41,58)
2.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:37,81, 100m: 01:22,08 (00:44,27), 150m: 02:07,15 (00:45,07), 200m: 02:52,42 (00:45,27)
3.
ABELA Zak2003 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:40,79, 100m: 01:27,60 (00:46,81), 150m: 02:15,79 (00:48,19), 200m: 03:03,85 (00:48,06)
4.
RT +0.84 50m: 00:42,68, 100m: 01:29,50 (00:46,82), 150m: 02:18,10 (00:48,60), 200m: 03:05,95 (00:47,85)
5.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:42,71, 100m: 01:33,42 (00:50,71), 150m: 02:25,79 (00:52,37), 200m: 03:16,51 (00:50,72)
6.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:42,33, 100m: 01:33,64 (00:51,31), 150m: 02:29,15 (00:55,51), 200m: 03:23,94 (00:54,79)
7.
ONU Cristian2003 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:45,51, 100m: 01:39,04 (00:53,53), 150m: 02:34,24 (00:55,20), 200m: 03:29,35 (00:55,11)
Group E (Age class 2002)
1.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:35,47, 100m: 01:16,68 (00:41,21), 150m: 01:57,67 (00:40,99), 200m: 02:38,94 (00:41,27)
2.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:37,17, 100m: 01:21,59 (00:44,42), 150m: 02:07,50 (00:45,91), 200m: 02:54,07 (00:46,57)
2 fly kicks off the wall on the 3rd turn
2 fly kicks off the wall on the 3rd turn
Open (Age class 1987-2000)
1.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:35,81, 100m: 01:17,79 (00:41,98), 150m: 01:59,78 (00:41,99), 200m: 02:42,84 (00:43,06)
2.
VELLA Ryan1999 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:36,79, 100m: 01:22,24 (00:45,45), 150m: 02:12,50 (00:50,26), 200m: 03:00,91 (00:48,41)