Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 (Apr 05 to 07, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 29 - 100m Freestyle Men (Timed)
Group A (Age class 2006-2010)
1.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:33,86, 100m: 01:10,66 (00:36,80)
2.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:33,71, 100m: 01:11,18 (00:37,47)
3.
50m: 00:34,42, 100m: 01:11,67 (00:37,25)
4.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:35,50, 100m: 01:13,68 (00:38,18)
5.
BROWN Wayne2006 M
50m: 00:35,73, 100m: 01:13,70 (00:37,97)
6.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:36,72, 100m: 01:13,91 (00:37,19)
7.
GATT Thomas2006 M
50m: 00:37,65, 100m: 01:17,18 (00:39,53)
8.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:38,56, 100m: 01:17,29 (00:38,73)
9.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:37,07, 100m: 01:17,39 (00:40,32)
10.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:37,63, 100m: 01:19,43 (00:41,80)
11.
50m: 00:37,48, 100m: 01:19,85 (00:42,37)
12.
50m: 00:38,55, 100m: 01:21,18 (00:42,63)
13.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:38,12, 100m: 01:22,11 (00:43,99)
14.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:39,01, 100m: 01:23,04 (00:44,03)
15.
RT +0.76 100m: 01:23,91
16.
RT +01.06 50m: 00:41,26, 100m: 01:24,22 (00:42,96)
17.
50m: 00:40,15, 100m: 01:24,63 (00:44,48)
18.
50m: 00:40,67, 100m: 01:24,82 (00:44,15)
19.
SINAN Yildiz2008 M
50m: 00:40,77, 100m: 01:25,93 (00:45,16)
20.
50m: 00:40,59, 100m: 01:26,48 (00:45,89)
21.
RODENAS Liam2007 M
RT +0.92 50m: 00:41,20, 100m: 01:28,87 (00:47,67)
22.
MAHY Alfie2006 M
50m: 00:42,69, 100m: 01:29,74 (00:47,05)
23.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:42,65, 100m: 01:29,83 (00:47,18)
24.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:43,53, 100m: 01:30,24 (00:46,71)
25.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:42,27, 100m: 01:33,39 (00:51,12)
26.
50m: 00:44,02, 100m: 01:33,59 (00:49,57)
27.
28.
50m: 00:47,47, 100m: 01:42,53 (00:55,06)
29.
50m: 00:50,69, 100m: 01:45,20 (00:54,51)
30.
YEOMANS Luke2006 M
RT +0.51 50m: 00:49,34, 100m: 01:48,00 (00:58,66)
31.
50m: 00:51,80, 100m: 01:48,31 (00:56,51)
32.
50m: 00:49,26, 100m: 01:48,73 (00:59,47)
33.
Group B (Age class 2005)
1.
FALZON Luca2005 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:33,53, 100m: 01:08,23 (00:34,70)
2.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:32,76, 100m: 01:08,96 (00:36,20)
3.
50m: 00:33,66, 100m: 01:10,36 (00:36,70)
4.
RT +0.52 50m: 00:33,34, 100m: 01:11,65 (00:38,31)
5.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:33,42, 100m: 01:12,88 (00:39,46)
6.
GRECH James2005 M
RT +0.67 50m: 00:35,21, 100m: 01:13,25 (00:38,04)
7.
50m: 00:36,71, 100m: 01:16,70 (00:39,99)
8.
VELLA Luca2005 M
RT +0.66 50m: 00:36,33, 100m: 01:16,96 (00:40,63)
9.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:39,02, 100m: 01:21,39 (00:42,37)
10.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:39,46, 100m: 01:27,61 (00:48,15)
11.
DIMECH Aydan2005 M
50m: 00:43,04, 100m: 01:27,85 (00:44,81)
12.
BRINCAT Zack2005 M
RT +0.76 50m: 00:45,40, 100m: 01:41,52 (00:56,12)
13.
BORG Kieyan2005 M
false start
Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
VALVO Liam2004 M
RT +0.78 50m: 00:29,01, 100m: 01:01,96 (00:32,95)
2.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:30,43, 100m: 01:02,18 (00:31,75)
3.
WOODS Thomas2004 M
RT +0.73 50m: 00:30,41, 100m: 01:03,69 (00:33,28)
4.
RT +01.06 50m: 00:32,42, 100m: 01:07,19 (00:34,77)
5.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:32,64, 100m: 01:08,36 (00:35,72)
6.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:32,19, 100m: 01:09,73 (00:37,54)
7.
MICALLEF Zak2004 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:34,29, 100m: 01:12,33 (00:38,04)
8.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:34,22, 100m: 01:13,35 (00:39,13)
9.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:34,91, 100m: 01:15,13 (00:40,22)
10.
RT +0.85 50m: 00:36,98, 100m: 01:15,59 (00:38,61)
11.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:36,23, 100m: 01:16,24 (00:40,01)
12.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:37,77, 100m: 01:17,72 (00:39,95)
13.
RT +0.89 50m: 00:40,13, 100m: 01:26,84 (00:46,71)
14.
RT +0.86 50m: 00:42,58, 100m: 01:36,12 (00:53,54)
AGIUS Andrew2004 M
Group D (Age class 2003)
1.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:27,06, 100m: 00:56,59 (00:29,53)
2.
LEKIC Jovan2003 M
RT +0.62 50m: 00:27,71, 100m: 00:57,59 (00:29,88)
3.
RT +0.84 50m: 00:29,04, 100m: 00:59,40 (00:30,36)
4.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:30,25, 100m: 01:02,94 (00:32,69)
5.
RT +0.90 50m: 00:30,39, 100m: 01:04,50 (00:34,11)
6.
RIZZO James2003 M
RT +0.72 50m: 00:30,13, 100m: 01:05,14 (00:35,01)
7.
ABELA Zak2003 M
RT +0.63 50m: 00:31,66, 100m: 01:05,63 (00:33,97)
8.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:32,07, 100m: 01:06,09 (00:34,02)
8.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:31,00, 100m: 01:06,09 (00:35,09)
10.
RT +0.82 50m: 00:31,78, 100m: 01:09,03 (00:37,25)
11.
FORMOSA Luca2003 M
RT +0.85 50m: 00:34,20, 100m: 01:12,18 (00:37,98)
Group E (Age class 2002)
1.
SPITERI Rudi2002 M
RT +0.66 50m: 00:26,46, 100m: 00:54,70 (00:28,24)
2.
RATH Razvan2002 M
RT +0.73 50m: 00:27,37, 100m: 00:56,79 (00:29,42)
3.
MALLIA Simon2002 M
RT +0.72 50m: 00:27,09, 100m: 00:57,13 (00:30,04)
4.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:27,15, 100m: 00:57,43 (00:30,28)
5.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:28,12, 100m: 00:58,13 (00:30,01)
6.
RT +0.76 50m: 00:27,89, 100m: 00:58,62 (00:30,73)
7.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:28,83, 100m: 00:59,94 (00:31,11)
8.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:28,98, 100m: 00:59,98 (00:31,00)
9.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:30,60, 100m: 01:03,12 (00:32,52)
10.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:30,28, 100m: 01:04,60 (00:34,32)
11.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:31,19, 100m: 01:06,49 (00:35,30)
MIFSUD Isaac2002 M
false start
Group F (Age class 2001)
1.
CACHIA Dylan2001 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:27,06, 100m: 00:54,90 (00:27,84)
2.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:25,91, 100m: 00:55,06 (00:29,15)
3.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:26,87, 100m: 00:55,37 (00:28,50)
4.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:26,81, 100m: 00:55,48 (00:28,67)
5.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:27,48, 100m: 00:56,35 (00:28,87)
6.
WAREING Sean2001 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:28,06, 100m: 00:57,50 (00:29,44)
7.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:28,55, 100m: 00:58,77 (00:30,22)
8.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:29,41, 100m: 00:59,92 (00:30,51)
9.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:29,33, 100m: 01:02,78 (00:33,45)
10.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:30,81, 100m: 01:04,57 (00:33,76)
11.
RT +0.88 50m: 00:34,23, 100m: 01:14,91 (00:40,68)
12.
BORG Thomas2001 M
RT +0.77 50m: 00:36,16, 100m: 01:16,25 (00:40,09)
Open (Age class 1985-2000)
1.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:25,31, 100m: 00:53,73 (00:28,42)
2.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:26,20, 100m: 00:54,23 (00:28,03)
3.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:25,97, 100m: 00:54,52 (00:28,55)
4.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:26,53, 100m: 00:55,79 (00:29,26)
5.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:27,32, 100m: 00:58,04 (00:30,72)
6.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:28,18, 100m: 00:58,63 (00:30,45)
7.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:28,53, 100m: 00:59,88 (00:31,35)
8.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:29,31, 100m: 00:59,97 (00:30,66)
9.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:29,12, 100m: 01:01,40 (00:32,28)
10.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:29,38, 100m: 01:01,49 (00:32,11)
11.
RT +0.84 50m: 00:32,08, 100m: 01:04,98 (00:32,90)
12.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:31,65, 100m: 01:06,13 (00:34,48)
13.
RT +0.97 50m: 00:31,76, 100m: 01:07,00 (00:35,24)
14.
RT +01.04 50m: 00:34,64, 100m: 01:14,06 (00:39,42)
15.
CSALA Attila1987 M
RT +01.00 50m: 00:38,44, 100m: 01:16,22 (00:37,78)
BLAKE John2000 M
false start