Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 (Apr 05 to 07, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 38 - 100m Breaststroke Men (Timed)
Group A (Age class 2006-2010)
1.
IDRIS Jad2006 M
RT +0.54 50m: 00:45,22, 100m: 01:33,47 (00:48,25)
2.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:47,48, 100m: 01:37,44 (00:49,96)
3.
50m: 00:45,70, 100m: 01:37,63 (00:51,93)
4.
BROWN Wayne2006 M
50m: 00:47,17, 100m: 01:40,12 (00:52,95)
5.
RT +0.85 50m: 00:49,64, 100m: 01:43,21 (00:53,57)
6.
50m: 00:49,97, 100m: 01:44,95 (00:54,98)
7.
50m: 00:51,88, 100m: 01:48,45 (00:56,57)
8.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:50,76, 100m: 01:48,72 (00:57,96)
9.
RT +0.83 50m: 00:53,16, 100m: 01:54,75 (01:01,59)
10.
RT +0.91 50m: 00:55,12, 100m: 01:55,72 (01:00,60)
11.
RT +0.53 50m: 00:57,59, 100m: 02:07,18 (01:09,59)
12.
50m: 00:58,30, 100m: 02:10,10 (01:11,80)
one hand touch at 50m turn
Group B (Age class 2005)
1.
GRECH James2005 M
RT +0.65 50m: 00:44,29, 100m: 01:34,89 (00:50,60)
2.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:44,20, 100m: 01:36,58 (00:52,38)
3.
FALZON Luca2005 M
RT +0.64 50m: 00:49,71, 100m: 01:44,43 (00:54,72)
4.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:49,63, 100m: 01:45,30 (00:55,67)
5.
DIMECH Aydan2005 M
Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
MICALLEF Zak2004 M
RT +0.63 50m: 00:48,64, 100m: 01:41,68 (00:53,04)
2.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:53,17, 100m: 01:50,23 (00:57,06)
Group D (Age class 2003)
1.
RT +0.89 50m: 00:34,47, 100m: 01:13,24 (00:38,77)
2.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:34,42, 100m: 01:15,93 (00:41,51)
3.
ABELA Zak2003 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:39,37, 100m: 01:22,79 (00:43,42)
4.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:38,99, 100m: 01:24,53 (00:45,54)
5.
FORMOSA Luca2003 M
RT +0.85 50m: 00:43,78, 100m: 01:32,16 (00:48,38)
Group E (Age class 2002)
1.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:32,27, 100m: 01:08,24 (00:35,97)
2.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:33,63, 100m: 01:11,33 (00:37,70)
3.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:32,77, 100m: 01:11,99 (00:39,22)
4.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:34,57, 100m: 01:12,40 (00:37,83)
5.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:34,86, 100m: 01:13,90 (00:39,04)
6.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:34,90, 100m: 01:15,99 (00:41,09)
7.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:35,93, 100m: 01:17,32 (00:41,39)
8.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:36,53, 100m: 01:17,77 (00:41,24)
Group F (Age class 2001)
1.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:35,73, 100m: 01:15,07 (00:39,34)
Open (Age class 1987-2000)
1.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:31,04, 100m: 01:06,83 (00:35,79)
2.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:33,57, 100m: 01:11,52 (00:37,95)
3.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:33,22, 100m: 01:11,76 (00:38,54)
4.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:33,61, 100m: 01:12,71 (00:39,10)
5.
BLAKE John2000 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:35,32, 100m: 01:17,53 (00:42,21)
6.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:39,00, 100m: 01:24,01 (00:45,01)
CSALA Attila1987 M
one hand touch finish