Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 (Apr 05 to 07, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 5th to 7th April 2018 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 39 - 200m Ind. Medley Women (Timed)
Group A (Age class 2006-2010)
1.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:36,07, 100m: 01:19,40 (00:43,33), 150m: 02:07,91 (00:48,51), 200m: 02:46,32 (00:38,41)
2.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:39,51, 100m: 01:27,18 (00:47,67), 150m: 02:18,21 (00:51,03), 200m: 02:57,27 (00:39,06)
3.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:37,23, 100m: 01:23,85 (00:46,62), 150m: 02:19,94 (00:56,09), 200m: 02:57,75 (00:37,81)
4.
50m: 00:37,91, 100m: 01:25,39 (00:47,48), 150m: 02:18,88 (00:53,49), 200m: 02:58,91 (00:40,03)
5.
RT +0.87 50m: 00:40,63, 100m: 01:31,09 (00:50,46), 150m: 02:25,00 (00:53,91), 200m: 03:04,23 (00:39,23)
6.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:40,06, 100m: 01:29,09 (00:49,03), 150m: 02:25,05 (00:55,96), 200m: 03:07,42 (00:42,37)
7.
50m: 00:44,63, 100m: 01:32,34 (00:47,71), 150m: 02:34,76 (01:02,42), 200m: 03:13,48 (00:38,72)
8.
DELIA Kristy2007 W
RT +0.57 50m: 00:47,29, 100m: 01:33,87 (00:46,58), 150m: 02:32,87 (00:59,00), 200m: 03:14,09 (00:41,22)
9.
50m: 00:47,18, 100m: 01:43,56 (00:56,38), 150m: 02:43,62 (01:00,06), 200m: 03:28,70 (00:45,08)
Group B (Age class 2005)
1.
GATT Sasha2005 W
50m: 00:33,50, 100m: 01:14,84 (00:41,34), 150m: 02:05,61 (00:50,77), 200m: 02:40,24 (00:34,63)
2.
GALEA Maya2005 W
RT +0.64 50m: 00:34,42, 100m: 01:17,58 (00:43,16), 150m: 02:04,95 (00:47,37), 200m: 02:42,82 (00:37,87)
3.
RT +0.82 50m: 00:37,23, 100m: 01:20,67 (00:43,44), 150m: 02:14,18 (00:53,51), 200m: 02:51,11 (00:36,93)
4.
BORG Kelsey2005 W
RT +0.62 50m: 00:39,16, 100m: 01:27,26 (00:48,10), 150m: 02:15,58 (00:48,32), 200m: 02:52,13 (00:36,55)
5.
SALIBA Thea2005 W
RT +0.78 50m: 00:42,60, 100m: 01:41,62 (00:59,02), 150m: 02:44,18 (01:02,56), 200m: 03:33,20 (00:49,02)
DIMECH Julia2005 W
one hand touch in breast stroke
Group C (Age class 2004)
1.
RT +0.54 50m: 00:34,11, 100m: 01:18,28 (00:44,17), 150m: 02:07,70 (00:49,42), 200m: 02:43,63 (00:35,93)
2.
RT +0.60 50m: 00:35,73, 100m: 01:19,52 (00:43,79), 150m: 02:10,34 (00:50,82), 200m: 02:48,57 (00:38,23)
3.
SAIA Nicole2004 W
RT +0.48 50m: 00:36,26, 100m: 01:21,57 (00:45,31), 150m: 02:12,96 (00:51,39), 200m: 02:51,18 (00:38,22)
4.
RT +0.98 50m: 00:39,16, 100m: 01:23,78 (00:44,62), 150m: 02:16,01 (00:52,23), 200m: 02:56,83 (00:40,82)
5.
SAID Leah2004 W
RT +0.65 50m: 00:40,48, 100m: 01:28,65 (00:48,17), 150m: 02:22,07 (00:53,42), 200m: 03:07,77 (00:45,70)
6.
RIZZO Hanna2004 W
RT +0.94 50m: 00:42,68, 100m: 01:29,83 (00:47,15), 150m: 02:28,59 (00:58,76), 200m: 03:10,84 (00:42,25)
7.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:43,02, 100m: 01:33,99 (00:50,97), 150m: 02:29,24 (00:55,25), 200m: 03:12,18 (00:42,94)
Group D (Age class 2003)
1.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:31,85, 100m: 01:11,50 (00:39,65), 150m: 01:58,76 (00:47,26), 200m: 02:34,50 (00:35,74)
2.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:37,83, 100m: 01:21,84 (00:44,01), 150m: 02:09,51 (00:47,67), 200m: 02:46,84 (00:37,33)
3.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:36,37, 100m: 01:21,02 (00:44,65), 150m: 02:11,38 (00:50,36), 200m: 02:49,75 (00:38,37)
4.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:41,88, 100m: 01:35,24 (00:53,36), 150m: 02:32,45 (00:57,21), 200m: 03:13,68 (00:41,23)
5.
RT +0.90 50m: 00:56,58, 100m: 01:56,04 (00:59,46), 150m: 02:55,74 (00:59,70), 200m: 03:49,60 (00:53,86)
swimmer left the wall on breastroke then turned on backstroke
Group E (Age class 2002)
1.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:31,19, 100m: 01:08,47 (00:37,28), 150m: 01:53,77 (00:45,30), 200m: 02:28,40 (00:34,63)
2.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:34,21, 100m: 01:14,16 (00:39,95), 150m: 02:01,82 (00:47,66), 200m: 02:38,07 (00:36,25)
3.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:34,93, 100m: 01:15,56 (00:40,63), 150m: 02:05,02 (00:49,46), 200m: 02:41,68 (00:36,66)
4.
MORRIS Jody2002 W
RT +0.65 50m: 00:37,96, 100m: 01:26,31 (00:48,35), 150m: 02:17,96 (00:51,65), 200m: 02:57,99 (00:40,03)
Group F (Age class 2001)
1.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:34,71, 100m: 01:15,75 (00:41,04), 150m: 01:58,64 (00:42,89), 200m: 02:36,35 (00:37,71)
2.
RT +0.83 50m: 00:40,44, 100m: 01:27,68 (00:47,24), 150m: 02:23,48 (00:55,80), 200m: 03:05,37 (00:41,89)
3.
50m: 00:41,34, 100m: 01:30,99 (00:49,65), 150m: 02:29,96 (00:58,97), 200m: 03:16,68 (00:46,72)
Open (Age class 1987-2000)
1.
MICALLEF Amy1998 W
RT +0.66 50m: 00:32,88, 100m: 01:10,21 (00:37,33), 150m: 01:52,69 (00:42,48), 200m: 02:32,01 (00:39,32)
2.
RT +0.58 50m: 00:35,31, 100m: 01:18,69 (00:43,38), 150m: 02:10,93 (00:52,24), 200m: 02:51,16 (00:40,23)