7th Age Group Meet 2017/18 (Jun 02, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > 7th Age Group Meet 2017/18 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 14 - 100m Freestyle Men (Timed)
Group B (Age class 2005-2009)
1.
50m: 00:35,36, 100m: 01:12,31 (00:36,95)
2.
GRECH James2005 M
RT +0.68 50m: 00:35,32, 100m: 01:13,45 (00:38,13)
3.
RT +0.56 50m: 00:37,11, 100m: 01:16,49 (00:39,38)
4.
GRIXTI Luca2007 M
50m: 00:42,11, 100m: 01:20,52 (00:38,41)
5.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:37,72, 100m: 01:20,87 (00:43,15)
6.
DIMECH Aydan2005 M
RT +0.61 50m: 00:39,12, 100m: 01:21,78 (00:42,66)
7.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:39,49, 100m: 01:22,36 (00:42,87)
8.
RT +0.81 50m: 00:40,01, 100m: 01:22,48 (00:42,47)
9.
BUGEJA Dean2006 M
RT +0.80 50m: 00:40,33, 100m: 01:25,25 (00:44,92)
10.
RODENAS Liam2007 M
RT +0.83 50m: 00:38,56, 100m: 01:25,59 (00:47,03)
11.
ENGERER Sam2008 M
RT +0.54 50m: 00:46,43, 100m: 01:35,65 (00:49,22)
12.
RT +0.00 50m: 00:46,30, 100m: 01:40,75 (00:54,45)
12.
YEOMANS Luke2006 M
RT +0.50 50m: 00:49,44, 100m: 01:40,75 (00:51,31)
14.
RT +0.00 50m: 00:49,04, 100m: 01:40,99 (00:51,95)
15.
50m: 00:48,93, 100m: 01:42,43 (00:53,50)
16.
50m: 00:49,44, 100m: 01:43,48 (00:54,04)
17.
ELLUL Thomas2007 M
RT +0.60 50m: 00:48,23, 100m: 01:49,04 (01:00,81)
False Start
Group C (Age class 2003/2004)
1.
VALVO Liam2004 M
RT +0.73 50m: 00:29,22, 100m: 01:01,03 (00:31,81)
2.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:30,28, 100m: 01:02,75 (00:32,47)
3.
PACE Julian2003 M
RT +0.73 50m: 00:32,07, 100m: 01:04,67 (00:32,60)
4.
RIZZO James2003 M
RT +0.61 50m: 00:31,14, 100m: 01:04,85 (00:33,71)
5.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:31,86, 100m: 01:07,60 (00:35,74)
6.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:32,68, 100m: 01:08,99 (00:36,31)
7.
FORMOSA Luca2003 M
RT +0.75 50m: 00:33,53, 100m: 01:10,89 (00:37,36)
8.
HRISTOV Ivan2004 M
RT +0.64 50m: 00:35,12, 100m: 01:13,05 (00:37,93)
9.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:34,86, 100m: 01:13,51 (00:38,65)
10.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:36,94, 100m: 01:14,71 (00:37,77)
11.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:37,78, 100m: 01:17,01 (00:39,23)
12.
AGIUS Andrew2004 M
50m: 00:38,17, 100m: 01:20,04 (00:41,87)
13.
RT +0.85 50m: 00:42,16, 100m: 01:26,31 (00:44,15)
Group D (Age class 2001/2002)
1.
SPITERI Rudi2002 M
RT +0.62 50m: 00:26,99, 100m: 00:55,32 (00:28,33)
2.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:29,76, 100m: 01:02,94 (00:33,18)
Open (Age class 1986-2000)
1.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:26,18, 100m: 00:54,03 (00:27,85)