National Swimming Championships 28th June to 1st July 2018 (Jun 28 to Jul 01, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > National Swimming Championships 28th June to 1st July 2018 > Club
Club - Details
VERDALA INTERNATIONAL SWIM CLUB
IOC MLT (Malta)
LSC .
ID Verdala
Starts
21 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
1:19.05
23 - 200m Ind. Medley Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
3:15.58
57 - 200m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
2:53.11
 
Results
21 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group D (Age class 2002/2003)
RT +0.73 50m: 00:35,61, 100m: 01:15,42 (00:39,81)
23 - 200m Ind. Medley Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group D (Age class 2002/2003)
RT +0.89 50m: 00:41,10, 100m: 01:33,63 (00:52,53), 150m: 02:33,74 (01:00,11), 200m: 03:15,02 (00:41,28)
57 - 200m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group D (Age class 2002/2003)
RT +0.80 50m: 00:37,38, 100m: 01:20,30 (00:42,92), 150m: 02:05,12 (00:44,82), 200m: 02:46,52 (00:41,40)
Starts
21 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
1:14.73
43 - 100m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
1:35.62
 
Results
21 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group D (Age class 2002/2003)
RT +0.63 50m: 00:33,46, 100m: 01:11,72 (00:38,26)
43 - 100m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group D (Age class 2002/2003)
RT +0.74 50m: 00:43,86, 100m: 01:34,08 (00:50,22)
Starts
2 - 100m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
1:27.66
4 - 200m Backstroke Men TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
2:49.40
20 - 200m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
3:09.77
22 - 200m Freestyle Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
2:29.34
38 - 100m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
1:21.49
42 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
1:10.36
58 - 400m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
5:13.49
60 - 200m Ind. Medley Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
2:50.31
 
Results
2 - 100m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group B (Age class 2005-2009)
RT +0.69 50m: 00:39,92, 100m: 01:25,25 (00:45,33)
4 - 200m Backstroke Men TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group B (Age class 2005-2009)
RT +0.67 50m: 00:39,87, 100m: 01:22,66 (00:42,79), 150m: 02:06,19 (00:43,53), 200m: 02:48,70 (00:42,51)
20 - 200m Breaststroke Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group B (Age class 2005-2009)
50m: 00:42,04, 100m: 01:28,91 (00:46,87), 150m: 02:15,87 (00:46,96), 200m: 03:02,09 (00:46,22)
22 - 200m Freestyle Men TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group B (Age class 2005-2009)
RT +0.72 50m: 00:33,71, 100m: 01:10,74 (00:37,03), 150m: 01:48,43 (00:37,69), 200m: 02:25,11 (00:36,68)
38 - 100m Backstroke Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group B (Age class 2005-2009)
RT +0.63 50m: 00:37,27, 100m: 01:18,17 (00:40,90)
42 - 100m Freestyle Men TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group B (Age class 2005-2009)
50m: 00:32,52, 100m: 01:07,73 (00:35,21)
58 - 400m Freestyle Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Open (Age class 1986-2006)
FALSE START
60 - 200m Ind. Medley Men TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group B (Age class 2005-2009)
50m: 00:35,70, 100m: 01:19,26 (00:43,56), 150m: 02:07,18 (00:47,92), 200m: 02:45,04 (00:37,86)
Starts
3 - 200m Butterfly Women TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
2:48.92
5 - 400m Freestyle Women TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
4:56.18
21 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
1:04.96
35 - 800m Freestyle Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
10:20.57
39 - 100m Butterfly Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
1:13.10
57 - 200m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
2:22.13
61 - 200m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00
3:13.09
 
Results
3 - 200m Butterfly Women TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group C (Age class 2004/2005)
RT +0.67 50m: 00:36,64, 100m: 01:19,29 (00:42,65), 150m: 02:05,37 (00:46,08), 200m: 02:49,32 (00:43,95)
5 - 400m Freestyle Women TIMED, 1. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Open (Age class 1986-2007)
50m: 00:33,20, 100m: 01:09,44 (00:36,24), 150m: 01:47,84 (00:38,40), 200m: 02:27,26 (00:39,42)
250m: 03:07,26 (00:40,00), 300m: 03:47,42 (00:40,16), 350m: 04:26,82 (00:39,40), 400m: 05:04,52 (00:37,70)
21 - 100m Freestyle Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group C (Age class 2004/2005)
50m: 00:30,77, 100m: 01:04,83 (00:34,06)
35 - 800m Freestyle Women TIMED, 2. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Open (Age class 1986-2007)
50m: 00:33,32, 100m: 01:10,48 (00:37,16), 150m: 01:48,95 (00:38,47), 200m: 02:28,59 (00:39,64)
250m: 03:07,68 (00:39,09), 300m: 03:47,73 (00:40,05), 350m: 04:26,93 (00:39,20), 400m: 05:06,72 (00:39,79)
450m: 05:46,13 (00:39,41), 500m: 06:25,79 (00:39,66), 550m: 07:05,21 (00:39,42), 600m: 07:45,77 (00:40,56)
650m: 08:25,04 (00:39,27), 700m: 09:04,48 (00:39,44), 750m: 09:43,35 (00:38,87), 800m: 10:20,39 (00:37,04)
39 - 100m Butterfly Women TIMED, 3. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group C (Age class 2004/2005)
RT +0.64 50m: 00:34,72, 100m: 01:16,19 (00:41,47)
57 - 200m Freestyle Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group C (Age class 2004/2005)
RT +0.66 50m: 00:32,71, 100m: 01:09,14 (00:36,43), 150m: 01:46,43 (00:37,29), 200m: 02:22,61 (00:36,18)
61 - 200m Breaststroke Women TIMED, 4. Session - Warm-up 17:00, Start 18:00 Group C (Age class 2004/2005)
RT +0.66 50m: 00:44,32, 100m: 01:33,57 (00:49,25), 150m: 02:24,21 (00:50,64), 200m: 03:15,21 (00:51,00)