National Swimming Championships 28th June to 1st July 2018 (Jun 28 to Jul 01, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > National Swimming Championships 28th June to 1st July 2018 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 23 - 200m Ind. Medley Women (Timed)
Group B (Age class 2006-2010)
1.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:35,06, 100m: 01:17,82 (00:42,76), 150m: 02:07,77 (00:49,95), 200m: 02:47,37 (00:39,60)
2.
RT +0.60 50m: 00:38,32, 100m: 01:24,36 (00:46,04), 150m: 02:12,99 (00:48,63), 200m: 02:49,91 (00:36,92)
3.
RT +0.55 50m: 00:37,25, 100m: 01:23,60 (00:46,35), 150m: 02:19,72 (00:56,12), 200m: 02:59,18 (00:39,46)
4.
50m: 00:36,82, 100m: 01:23,54 (00:46,72), 150m: 02:20,01 (00:56,47), 200m: 03:00,98 (00:40,97)
5.
50m: 00:38,24, 100m: 01:25,93 (00:47,69), 150m: 02:20,98 (00:55,05), 200m: 03:02,98 (00:42,00)
6.
CURMI Milly2006 W
RT +0.83 50m: 00:44,16, 100m: 01:36,51 (00:52,35), 150m: 02:31,83 (00:55,32), 200m: 03:12,83 (00:41,00)
7.
RT +0.58 50m: 00:42,68, 100m: 01:35,16 (00:52,48), 150m: 02:34,02 (00:58,86), 200m: 03:15,07 (00:41,05)
8.
RT +0.77 50m: 00:50,23, 100m: 01:41,06 (00:50,83), 150m: 02:41,52 (01:00,46), 200m: 03:25,49 (00:43,97)
RT +0.34 50m: 00:42,20, 100m: 01:29,04 (00:46,84), 150m: 02:27,64 (00:58,60), 200m: 03:06,44 (00:38,80)
50m: 00:47,97, 100m: 01:46,28 (00:58,31), 150m: 02:47,88 (01:01,60), 200m: 03:35,14 (00:47,26)
Double touch in breast stroke finish
SAIA Giulia2006 W
Legs not simultaneous in fly stroke
Group C (Age class 2004/2005)
1.
GALEA Maya2005 W
RT +0.78 50m: 00:33,25, 100m: 01:15,20 (00:41,95), 150m: 02:03,51 (00:48,31), 200m: 02:42,07 (00:38,56)
2.
RT +0.53 50m: 00:35,05, 100m: 01:16,54 (00:41,49), 150m: 02:03,99 (00:47,45), 200m: 02:42,51 (00:38,52)
3.
SAIA Nicole2004 W
RT +0.61 50m: 00:34,68, 100m: 01:19,98 (00:45,30), 150m: 02:08,65 (00:48,67), 200m: 02:46,90 (00:38,25)
4.
BORG Kelsey2005 W
50m: 00:36,90, 150m: 02:13,19 (01:36,29), 200m: 02:50,09 (00:36,90)
5.
DIMECH Julia2005 W
50m: 00:37,42, 100m: 01:27,99 (00:50,57), 150m: 02:17,03 (00:49,04), 200m: 02:59,50 (00:42,47)
6.
RIZZO Hanna2004 W
RT +0.88 50m: 00:41,00, 100m: 01:28,06 (00:47,06), 150m: 02:21,42 (00:53,36), 200m: 03:00,80 (00:39,38)
7.
RT +0.82 50m: 00:36,65, 100m: 01:21,29 (00:44,64), 150m: 02:17,96 (00:56,67), 200m: 03:01,49 (00:43,53)
8.
GRECH Nicole2004 W
RT +0.61 50m: 00:38,45, 100m: 01:30,67 (00:52,22), 150m: 02:26,39 (00:55,72), 200m: 03:08,54 (00:42,15)
9.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:41,53, 100m: 01:30,64 (00:49,11), 150m: 02:23,35 (00:52,71), 200m: 03:08,71 (00:45,36)
10.
SAID Leah2004 W
RT +0.73 50m: 00:40,64, 100m: 01:28,41 (00:47,77), 150m: 02:26,62 (00:58,21), 200m: 03:10,14 (00:43,52)
11.
PACE Bianca2004 W
RT +0.65 50m: 00:42,49, 100m: 01:38,28 (00:55,79), 150m: 02:37,81 (00:59,53), 200m: 03:26,10 (00:48,29)
12.
50m: 00:47,78, 100m: 01:47,69 (00:59,91), 150m: 02:46,91 (00:59,22), 200m: 03:38,66 (00:51,75)
SALIBA Thea2005 W
Hands not clearing water in fly stroke
Group D (Age class 2002/2003)
1.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:33,73, 100m: 01:13,21 (00:39,48), 150m: 02:00,49 (00:47,28), 200m: 02:36,87 (00:36,38)
2.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:32,82, 100m: 01:13,82 (00:41,00), 150m: 02:03,06 (00:49,24), 200m: 02:39,71 (00:36,65)
3.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:36,90, 100m: 01:22,20 (00:45,30), 150m: 02:09,77 (00:47,57), 200m: 02:48,78 (00:39,01)
4.
MORRIS Jody2002 W
RT +0.65 50m: 00:37,86, 100m: 01:26,89 (00:49,03), 150m: 02:17,97 (00:51,08), 200m: 02:58,48 (00:40,51)
5.
RT +0.83 50m: 00:37,94, 100m: 01:27,77 (00:49,83), 150m: 02:20,61 (00:52,84), 200m: 03:02,28 (00:41,67)
6.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:39,60, 100m: 01:31,35 (00:51,75), 150m: 02:26,87 (00:55,52), 200m: 03:08,47 (00:41,60)
7.
VELLA Emily2002 W
RT +0.73 50m: 00:43,27, 100m: 01:33,22 (00:49,95), 150m: 02:30,55 (00:57,33), 200m: 03:17,75 (00:47,20)
RT +0.67 50m: 00:34,61, 100m: 01:14,14 (00:39,53), 150m: 02:03,65 (00:49,51), 200m: 02:40,14 (00:36,49)
RT +0.68 50m: 00:33,52, 100m: 01:12,94 (00:39,42), 150m: 02:06,43 (00:53,49), 200m: 02:43,94 (00:37,51)
RT +0.83 50m: 00:42,23, 100m: 01:35,59 (00:53,36), 150m: 02:30,38 (00:54,79), 200m: 03:10,93 (00:40,55)
RT +0.89 50m: 00:41,10, 100m: 01:33,63 (00:52,53), 150m: 02:33,74 (01:00,11), 200m: 03:15,02 (00:41,28)
Open (Age class 1986-2001)
1.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:35,23, 100m: 01:17,31 (00:42,08), 150m: 02:07,59 (00:50,28), 200m: 02:43,94 (00:36,35)
2.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:40,41, 100m: 01:27,07 (00:46,66), 150m: 02:24,29 (00:57,22), 200m: 03:06,50 (00:42,21)
3.
50m: 00:39,67, 100m: 01:32,41 (00:52,74), 150m: 02:33,60 (01:01,19), 200m: 03:22,55 (00:48,95)