National Swimming Championships 28th June to 1st July 2018 (Jun 28 to Jul 01, 2018) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > National Swimming Championships 28th June to 1st July 2018 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 57 - 200m Freestyle Women (Timed)
Group B (Age class 2006-2010)
1.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:33,66, 100m: 01:12,69 (00:39,03), 150m: 01:52,19 (00:39,50), 200m: 02:31,49 (00:39,30)
2.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:36,20, 100m: 01:17,68 (00:41,48), 150m: 01:58,49 (00:40,81), 200m: 02:36,50 (00:38,01)
3.
CURMI Milly2006 W
RT +0.62 50m: 00:36,08, 100m: 01:18,86 (00:42,78), 200m: 02:42,86 (01:24,00)
4.
50m: 00:36,78, 100m: 01:19,75 (00:42,97), 150m: 02:03,75 (00:44,00), 200m: 02:44,10 (00:40,35)
5.
RT +0.51 50m: 00:36,39, 100m: 01:18,18 (00:41,79), 150m: 02:03,20 (00:45,02), 200m: 02:45,44 (00:42,24)
6.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:37,74, 100m: 01:20,04 (00:42,30), 150m: 02:02,87 (00:42,83), 200m: 02:45,53 (00:42,66)
7.
DELIA Kristy2007 W
RT +0.59 50m: 00:38,93, 100m: 01:22,21 (00:43,28), 150m: 02:06,06 (00:43,85), 200m: 02:48,02 (00:41,96)
8.
RT +0.54 50m: 00:38,72, 100m: 01:24,19 (00:45,47), 150m: 02:09,29 (00:45,10), 200m: 02:52,85 (00:43,56)
50m: 00:36,47, 100m: 01:18,00 (00:41,53), 150m: 02:00,28 (00:42,28), 200m: 02:40,91 (00:40,63)
Group C (Age class 2004/2005)
1.
GATT Sasha2005 W
RT +0.72 50m: 00:31,58, 100m: 01:06,52 (00:34,94), 150m: 01:42,46 (00:35,94), 200m: 02:16,95 (00:34,49)
2.
RT +0.59 50m: 00:32,34, 100m: 01:08,36 (00:36,02), 150m: 01:46,21 (00:37,85), 200m: 02:23,75 (00:37,54)
3.
SAIA Nicole2004 W
RT +0.44 50m: 00:32,98, 100m: 01:09,57 (00:36,59), 150m: 01:47,81 (00:38,24), 200m: 02:24,59 (00:36,78)
4.
RT +0.37 50m: 00:33,05, 100m: 01:11,13 (00:38,08), 150m: 01:49,95 (00:38,82), 200m: 02:27,95 (00:38,00)
5.
50m: 00:35,55, 100m: 01:16,60 (00:41,05), 150m: 01:57,84 (00:41,24), 200m: 02:36,67 (00:38,83)
6.
RT +0.43 50m: 00:35,63, 100m: 01:16,49 (00:40,86), 150m: 01:58,97 (00:42,48), 200m: 02:39,69 (00:40,72)
7.
GRECH Nicole2004 W
RT +0.77 50m: 00:37,52, 100m: 01:18,68 (00:41,16), 150m: 02:01,35 (00:42,67), 200m: 02:41,24 (00:39,89)
8.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:37,93, 100m: 01:18,65 (00:40,72), 150m: 02:01,26 (00:42,61), 200m: 02:42,49 (00:41,23)
9.
ELLUL Jade2005 W
RT +0.66 50m: 00:37,39, 100m: 01:19,88 (00:42,49), 150m: 02:02,88 (00:43,00), 200m: 02:42,97 (00:40,09)
10.
50m: 00:35,88, 100m: 01:18,29 (00:42,41), 150m: 02:04,11 (00:45,82), 200m: 02:46,03 (00:41,92)
RT +0.66 50m: 00:32,71, 100m: 01:09,14 (00:36,43), 150m: 01:46,43 (00:37,29), 200m: 02:22,61 (00:36,18)
BORG Kelsey2005 W
FALSE START
PACE Bianca2004 W
FALSE START
Group D (Age class 2002/2003)
1.
RT +0.56 50m: 00:31,85, 100m: 01:06,52 (00:34,67), 150m: 01:41,95 (00:35,43), 200m: 02:15,79 (00:33,84)
2.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:32,04, 100m: 01:07,04 (00:35,00), 150m: 01:42,78 (00:35,74), 200m: 02:17,94 (00:35,16)
3.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:31,63, 100m: 01:07,50 (00:35,87), 150m: 01:44,54 (00:37,04), 200m: 02:20,22 (00:35,68)
4.
RT +0.54 50m: 00:31,31, 100m: 01:06,45 (00:35,14), 150m: 01:43,40 (00:36,95), 200m: 02:20,58 (00:37,18)
5.
CINI Lisa2002 W
RT +0.69 50m: 00:33,59, 100m: 01:10,09 (00:36,50), 150m: 01:45,22 (00:35,13), 200m: 02:21,45 (00:36,23)
6.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:33,17, 100m: 01:10,06 (00:36,89), 150m: 01:48,77 (00:38,71), 200m: 02:28,03 (00:39,26)
7.
MORRIS Jody2002 W
RT +0.72 50m: 00:34,99, 100m: 01:14,06 (00:39,07), 150m: 01:54,40 (00:40,34), 200m: 02:34,05 (00:39,65)
8.
RT +0.64 50m: 00:36,03, 100m: 01:15,34 (00:39,31), 150m: 01:55,21 (00:39,87), 200m: 02:34,27 (00:39,06)
9.
RT +0.72 50m: 00:35,64, 100m: 01:16,41 (00:40,77), 150m: 01:57,56 (00:41,15), 200m: 02:36,15 (00:38,59)
10.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:36,92, 100m: 01:18,57 (00:41,65), 150m: 02:02,60 (00:44,03), 200m: 02:44,91 (00:42,31)
11.
VELLA Emily2002 W
RT +0.69 50m: 00:37,89, 100m: 01:20,64 (00:42,75), 150m: 02:06,26 (00:45,62), 200m: 02:52,54 (00:46,28)
RT +0.69 50m: 00:30,60, 100m: 01:04,17 (00:33,57), 150m: 01:40,20 (00:36,03), 200m: 02:16,72 (00:36,52)
RT +0.64 50m: 00:37,79, 100m: 01:19,56 (00:41,77), 150m: 02:02,29 (00:42,73), 200m: 02:42,81 (00:40,52)
RT +0.80 50m: 00:37,38, 100m: 01:20,30 (00:42,92), 150m: 02:05,12 (00:44,82), 200m: 02:46,52 (00:41,40)
Open (Age class 1986-2001)
1.
RT +0.65 50m: 00:31,30, 100m: 01:06,09 (00:34,79), 150m: 01:41,83 (00:35,74), 200m: 02:14,75 (00:32,92)
2.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:31,37, 100m: 01:05,66 (00:34,29), 150m: 01:41,28 (00:35,62), 200m: 02:15,18 (00:33,90)
3.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:33,26, 100m: 01:09,44 (00:36,18), 150m: 01:46,82 (00:37,38), 200m: 02:24,29 (00:37,47)