Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 (Apr 20 to 22, 2017) - Gzira

You are here: Meets > Guess Easter International Swim Meet 20th to 22nd April 2017 > Results
Results - Select Event
Event 12 - 100m Butterfly Men (Timed)
Group A (Year of birth 2005-2009)
1.
FALZON Luca2005 M
RT +0.80 50m: 00:42,30, 100m: 01:28,30 (00:46,00)
2.
RT +0.51 50m: 00:46,26, 100m: 01:41,18 (00:54,92)
3.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:46,35, 100m: 01:43,45 (00:57,10)
Group B (Year of birth 2004)
1.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:32,09, 100m: 01:07,56 (00:35,47)
2.
RT +0.82 50m: 00:35,73, 100m: 01:17,67 (00:41,94)
3.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:46,50, 100m: 01:47,44 (01:00,94)
Group C (Year of birth 2003)
1.
RT +0.80 50m: 00:30,83, 100m: 01:07,30 (00:36,47)
2.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:33,06, 100m: 01:11,92 (00:38,86)
3.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:34,05, 100m: 01:12,26 (00:38,21)
4.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:32,88, 100m: 01:12,56 (00:39,68)
5.
RT +0.92 50m: 00:34,75, 100m: 01:14,73 (00:39,98)
6.
ABELA Zak2003 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:40,85, 100m: 01:27,80 (00:46,95)
Moved at the start
FORMOSA Luca2003 M
Arms not clearing the water
Group D (Year of birth 2002)
1.
SPITERI Rudi2002 M
RT +0.76 50m: 00:28,72, 100m: 01:03,92 (00:35,20)
2.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:29,98, 100m: 01:04,16 (00:34,18)
3.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:30,05, 100m: 01:04,55 (00:34,50)
4.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:30,00, 100m: 01:06,44 (00:36,44)
5.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:30,00, 100m: 01:06,59 (00:36,59)
6.
MALLIA Simon2002 M
RT +0.73 50m: 00:29,86, 100m: 01:07,64 (00:37,78)
7.
CACHIA Benji2002 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:31,47, 100m: 01:07,91 (00:36,44)
8.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:37,06, 100m: 01:20,53 (00:43,47)
9.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:36,15, 100m: 01:28,65 (00:52,50)
Group E (Year of birth 2001)
1.
COTTO Luca2001 M
RT +0.67 50m: 00:28,36, 100m: 01:00,61 (00:32,25)
2.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:28,74, 100m: 01:00,73 (00:31,99)
3.
RT +0.67 50m: 00:29,52, 100m: 01:02,88 (00:33,36)
4.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:28,92, 100m: 01:02,92 (00:34,00)
5.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:28,93, 100m: 01:03,01 (00:34,08)
6.
RT +0.63 50m: 00:30,01, 100m: 01:03,23 (00:33,22)
7.
RAGGI Luca2001 M
RT +0.65 50m: 00:29,90, 100m: 01:04,02 (00:34,12)
8.
CACHIA Dylan2001 M
RT +0.69 50m: 00:29,54, 100m: 01:04,55 (00:35,01)
9.
WAREING Sean2001 M
RT +0.74 50m: 00:30,66, 100m: 01:06,63 (00:35,97)
Group F (Year of birth 2000)
1.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:25,82, 100m: 00:55,26 (00:29,44)
2.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:27,34, 100m: 00:58,29 (00:30,95)
3.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:27,60, 100m: 01:00,18 (00:32,58)
4.
RT +0.69 50m: 00:27,79, 100m: 01:00,19 (00:32,40)
5.
RT +0.78 50m: 00:28,47, 100m: 01:04,17 (00:35,70)
6.
RT +0.62 50m: 00:31,71, 100m: 01:10,28 (00:38,57)
7.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:39,70, 100m: 01:25,74 (00:46,04)
Open (Year of birth 1986-1999)
1.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:25,04, 100m: 00:54,64 (00:29,60)
2.
RT +0.68 50m: 00:26,44, 100m: 00:55,90 (00:29,46)
3.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:26,63, 100m: 00:57,33 (00:30,70)
4.
BRAS Hugo1992 M
RT +0.70 50m: 00:27,19, 100m: 00:57,50 (00:30,31)
5.
RT +0.66 50m: 00:26,46, 100m: 00:58,73 (00:32,27)
6.
RT +0.60 50m: 00:27,33, 100m: 00:58,75 (00:31,42)
7.
RT +0.70 50m: 00:27,41, 100m: 01:00,16 (00:32,75)
8.
RT +0.79 50m: 00:28,79, 100m: 01:01,93 (00:33,14)
9.
RT +0.75 50m: 00:29,24, 100m: 01:01,98 (00:32,74)
10.
RT +0.71 50m: 00:30,53, 100m: 01:03,68 (00:33,15)
11.
FRANS Slaats1993 M
RT +0.90 50m: 00:29,42, 100m: 01:03,90 (00:34,48)
12.
PHAFF Joeri1997 M
RT +0.78 50m: 00:29,55, 100m: 01:05,54 (00:35,99)
13.
TESI Luca1999 M
RT +0.87 50m: 00:30,12, 100m: 01:06,80 (00:36,68)
14.
RT +0.73 50m: 00:30,76, 100m: 01:07,62 (00:36,86)
15.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:31,69, 100m: 01:09,41 (00:37,72)
16.
RT +0.74 50m: 00:33,55, 100m: 01:15,06 (00:41,51)